Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. New revised standard edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Complete and Unabridged edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 7th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0226044157 ISBN 13: 9780226044156
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por THOMAS F. METZGER
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COPYRIGHT 1994. WHITE RED AND BLACK COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. SIGNED ON FIRST PAGE BY AUTHOR? CAN'T TELL? PAGES HAVE LIGHT DAMPNESS WRINKLE ON TOP EDGE. POLITICS. 5.5'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 5-volume set. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0231039808 ISBN 13: 9780231039802
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0231039808 ISBN 13: 9780231039802
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 5-volume set. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Publicado por The Paris Review Foundation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press,U.S., US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0817994122 ISBN 13: 9780817994129
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A group of internationally prominent China scholars held a conference at the Hoover Institution in December 1994 to discuss how U.S. policy can best respond to recent changes in China and made clear that a "get-tough" policy would ultimately fail. This volume presents, in ten authoritative chapters, the first comprehensive overview of this complex topic-along with sound reasoning to support its provocative conclusion. The end of the cold war left the United States as the world's only superpower, but greater China was already in the throes of major change. As a post-Mao People's Republic gradually shifted from totalitarianism to a "socialist market economy," Taiwan underwent an "economic micracle" and then democratized. Hostilities between these two governments subsided, but America remained faced with Beijing's continuing authoritarianism and human rights abuses. In light of these circumstances, what posture should U.S. foreign policy adopt in dealing with China: confrontation or cooperation? Indeed, is such a clear-cut choice possible? Thomas A. Metzger and Ramon H. Myers assembled the participants, weaving an overview of this whole problem and concluding that the United States should try to nurture harmonious relations with China. The papers included here analyze the recent evolution of Chinese foreign policy toward Taiwan, Taiwan's development and policy on unification, security and economic issues, and the diplomatic visions that will affect the future of greater China. As a whole, this book coherently formulates the principles that should guide U. S. policy toward greater China in the next decades.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Nelson, 1999. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 17,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Sovereign Media, Herndon, VA, 1993
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 2, No. 1. Edited by Scott Edelman. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Includes "Earl's Snack Shop" by Robert A. Metzger; "Freaks" by James David Audlin; "Off To See the Wizard" by Thomas F. Monteleone; "The Passage of the Light" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Eruption" by Harlan Ellison; "Among You" by Phyllis Gottleib; "The Wealth of Kingdoms" by Daniel Hood. Dent to front. Book.