Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Fourth Edition ] Publisher: West Group Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1511 Fourth Edition.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 153300014X ISBN 13: 9781533000149
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press (edition With a New Afterword by Thomas L. Johnson), 2019
ISBN 10: 1643360167 ISBN 13: 9781643360164
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. With a New Afterword by Thomas L. Johnson.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Johnson, Layne Ilustrador.
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Johnson, Layne Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First Coast Romance Writers, 2020
ISBN 10: 1948121867 ISBN 13: 9781948121866
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richfield Historical Society, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578039176 ISBN 13: 9780578039176
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First Coast Romance Writers, 2020
ISBN 10: 1948121867 ISBN 13: 9781948121866
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 1643360167 ISBN 13: 9781643360164
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 1643360167 ISBN 13: 9781643360164
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 1643360167 ISBN 13: 9781643360164
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Presbyterian Committee of Publication, 1909
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing (edition 7), 2013
ISBN 10: 0314279911 ISBN 13: 9780314279910
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0314279911 ISBN 13: 9780314279910
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 1996
ISBN 10: 0126278733 ISBN 13: 9780126278736
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 1996
ISBN 10: 0126278733 ISBN 13: 9780126278736
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 1996
ISBN 10: 0126278733 ISBN 13: 9780126278736
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1924
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. B. J. Rosenmeyer, Harold Sichel Ilustrador. [642] - 656pp, illustrated, ads, printed wraps, decorated in blue and orange, with blue lettering, spine split about half its length, dark spots reminiscent of foxing noted at top and bottom margins, and also occasionally at text, bottom corner of page 650 torn away affecting a few words of text of a sentence about a proposed French garden village retreat for artists and writers, mailing address stamped at margin, horizontal folds noted apparently from mailing, cover relatively clean and bright. Subtitled, A Weekly Illustrated Magazine For All The Family / The Best Of American Life In Fiction, Fact, And Comment. Issues were published each Thursday and included regular features such as The Children's Page, The Boys' Page, The Girls' Page, and The Family Page, as well as general news of the day, current events, bits of humor, and helpful hints for home life. Cost was inexpensive, at $.10 per issue, or $2.50 for a yearly subscription. Contents of the present issue include chapter one of The Mysterious Tutor, by Blake, Idle Autumn, Part II: Mitchell's Route, by West, The Amateur Musician, by Surette, The Best Coon Dog In The World, by Johnson, chapter seven of Treasure Swamp, by Pollock, Pansy Learns The 9's, by Toal, How Silas Q. Helped The Chipmunk Family, by Bryning, The Surprise, by O'Neal, and light poetry from E. Turner, N. Turner, and McCully. Also includes a small photograph portrait of S. P. Gilbert, Jr., who was Agent General of Reparations under the Dawes plan.