Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Chronoswiss (2001), 2001
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd English edition. English translation by Howard Fine. octavo, green cloth covers, 144 pages. Includes color illustrations, and bound-in boomark in the shape of a watch hand. Signed, or facsimile signature on early page of Gerd-R. Lang.Four items laid in: Chronoscope Timemaster, New on the World Market, Basel, 2000; Die-cut booklet in shape of a watch about the Chronoswiss Regulator, showing the works; Chronoswiss Timepiece Price List; pamphlet on the Bordtimer and Stopmaster. 091306A.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MARVEL COMICS, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0785134956 ISBN 13: 9780785134954
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 55,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. COLAN, GENE : WINDSOR-SMITH, BARRY : BRUNNER, FRANK Ilustrador. First Edition. HB - 1st. Print - FINE/FINE - In the early 70's Lovecraft came to influence a whole set of different comics, but possibly none more than Doctor Strange - In this collection of tales, The Master of the Mystic Arts meets The Undying Ones, The Spawn of Slugguth, The Shambler from the Sea, Nightmare, Eternity and more - Collects Doctor Strange Nos. 180-183, Sub-Mariner No. 22, Incredible Hulk No.126, Marvel Feature No. 1 and Marvel Premiere Nos. 3-8.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MARVEL COMICS, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0785134964 ISBN 13: 9780785134961
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 99,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. WINDSOR-SMITH, BARRY : BRUNNER, FRANK : COLAN, GENE Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print Variant (Limited to 1174 Copies) - NEW/NEW (Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap) - The Master of the Mystic Arts, Dr. Stephen Strange once again descends into to the eldritch depths of adventure in this amazing collection of Marvel Masterworks! Kicked off by Roy Thomas and the incomparable art team of Gene Colan and Tom Palmer, the good doctor battles his greatest adversary, the towering cosmic presence of Eternity. Although his solo series ends, Dr. Strange's saga against the Undying Ones continues as he teams-up with Sub-Mariner and the Incredible Hulk in a storyline that lays the seeds for the dynamic Defenders! Then, Stan "The Man" Lee and Barry Windsor-Smith raise the Sorcerer Supreme to new heights of otherworldly glory in the all-time classic Marvel Premiere series. Guided by Golden Age great Gardner Fox and a host of up-and-coming art talents from Frank Brunner to P. Craig Russell, Dr. Strange runs a gauntlet of Lovecraftian horrors from the depths of the ocean to the monoliths of Stonehenge in pursuit of Shuma-Gorath.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MARVEL COMICS, New York, 1972
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 111,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: New. KANE, GIL : REECE, RALPH : BRUNNER, FRANK Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Comic - 1st. Print - CGC Graded 9.2 (NM-) Off-White to White Pages - "The Devil-God of Bal-Sagoth!" - Setting: Ship in the Vilayet Sea, Island city of Bal-Sagoth; Conan saves Kyrie and restores her as queen of Bal-Sagoth.Adapted from the non-Conan (Turlogh O'Brien) story by Robert E. Howard; Fafnir appearance.
Publicado por Blurb Creative Publishing Service, 2008., 2008
Librería: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 280,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito116 (3) pages on stronger paper, mostly colour- partly erotic-photographically illustrated throughout. - Colour-illustr. publisher's hardcover binding; oblong-Folio (ca. 27 x 31,5 cm; ca. 1,3 kg.). *** FIRST EDITION, LARGESIZE HARDCOVER ORIGINAL. - Corners of spine slightly-, sharp-corners minimally bumped; A VERY GOOD COPY. --- ALSO IN STOCK: VOL. 2 NO. 6, 2009. . .
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Schmidt, Erich Verlag ESV Erich Schmidt Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3503097880 ISBN 13: 9783503097883
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 73,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. 2006. In dem von Prof. Dr. Uwe Christians herausgegebenen Buch zeigen ausgewiesene Experten die richtigen Schritte und Instrumente für Konsolidierungen sowie den Rückbau von Unternehmensteilen und Geschäftsfeldern auf. Sie erläutern wie wirkungsvolle Maßnahmen zur Flexibilisierung von Kosten aussehen und eingeleitet werden; wie Entscheidungen zur Desinvestition zu treffen und umzusetzen sind; wie defizitäre Unternehmensteile zu bewerten sind und wie Strategien für rückläufige Geschäfte aussehen. Der Leitfaden ist solide Arbeitsgrundlage für das erfolgreiche Banking aller Kreditinstitute in der Konsolidierung und im Turnaround. Das "Berliner Institut für Bankunternehmensführung" steht mit seinem Namen für die Güte der Beiträge.Erfolgreiches Bankenmanagement agiert unter immer schwierigeren Bedingungen. Demographische Prozesse, verändertes Kundenverhalten, hohe Insolvenzzahlen und neue Konkurrenten führen zu starken Veränderungen im Bankenmarkt. Die Produktmärkte sind weitgehend verteilt, Margen sinken bei gleichzeitig steigenden Risikokosten. So muss sich das Bankenmanagement zwangsläufig verstärkt mit den Zielen, Problemen und Instrumenten in reifen, gesättigten und schrumpfenden Märkten auseinandersetzen. Um unter diesen schwierigen Bedingungen erfolgreich zu sein, wird spezielles und profundes betriebswirtschaftliches Fachwissen benötigt, das sich klar vom Wachstumsdenken unterscheidet. Es wird dringend notwendig, ein zielführendes Bankenmanagement für die Konsolidierung und den Turnaround aufzubauen. In dem von Prof. Dr. Uwe Christians herausgegeben Buch zeigen ausgewiesene Experten die richtigen Schritte und Instrumente für Konsolidierungen sowie den Rückbau von Unternehmensteilen und Geschäftsfeldern auf. Sie erläutern - wie wirkungsvolle Maßnahmen zur Flexibilisierung von Kosten aussehen und eingeleitet werden - wie Entscheidungen zur Desinvestition zu treffen und umzusetzen sind - wie defizitäre Unternehmensteile zu bewerten sind und wie Strategien für rückläufige Geschäfte aussehen. Das Buch konzentriert sich somit auf die wichtigen Stellschrauben. Der Leitfaden ist solide Arbeitsgrundlage für das erfolgreiche Banking aller Kreditinstitute in der Konsolidierung und im Turnaround. Die aufgezeigten Lösungen sind fundiert nachgezeichnet. Viele Praxisbeispiele verdeutlichen die zentralen Zusammenhänge. Das "Berliner Institut für Bankunternehmensführung" steht mit seinem Namen für die Güte der Beiträge. Reihe/Serie Grundlagen und Praxis des Bank- und Börsenwesens ; 44 Co-Autor Thomas Andersen, Wolfgang L. Brunner, Uwe Christians, Alois Clermont, Hauke Diemer, Toralf Engler, Thoralf Erb, Stefan Gerdsmeier, Susanne B. Hellwig, Kay Hempel, Rolf Huxoll, Ingo Kipker, Markus Klement, Ursula Kriete, Gert Prager, Frank Schäfer, Wilhelm Schmeisser, Siegfried Schölper, Jürgen Steven Sprache deutsch Maße 144 x 210 mm Einbandart Paperback Wirtschaft Betriebswirtschaft Management Marketing Vertrieb Bankbetriebslehre Bankenmanagement Banking Bankmanager Bankstrategien Bankwirtschaft Konsolidierung Turnaround ISBN-10 3-503-09788-0 / 3503097880 ISBN-13 978-3-503-09788-3 / 9783503097883 In deutscher Sprache. 277 pages. 144 x 210 mm.