Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet / New American Library, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0451159098 ISBN 13: 9780451159090
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. New York: Signet / New American Library 1989. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0451159098 . . This copy has been signed by the editor, Douglas E. Winter, on the title page. Original anthology collecting stories by Stephen King and 12 others. 380 pages. Very good with reading crease to cocked spine, light cover creasing, text paper starting to tan. bx241.
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/VG. 230pp, colour illustrations throughout including a large gatefold, index, a fine copy in a slightly worn dustjacket. The diaries of Emily Annie Theophila Metcalfe & her father Sir Thomas Metcalfe. Emily went to join her father in India in 1848. He was the Delhi Resident & the diaries give an insight into a way of life long gone in the British Raj. 1025 grams.
Publicado por Inter-Varsity Fellowship, London, 1960
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
EUR 2,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Average. Third Edition. . xii + 465 pages, edges and endpapers foxed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0226525554 ISBN 13: 9780226525556
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Signal Book, N.Y., 1989
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. A creased spine with edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by : Stories by : Stephen King, Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Whitney Strieber, David Morrell, Ramsey Campbell, Thomas Tessier, M. John Harrison, Jack Cady, Charles L.Grant, Paul Hazel, Dennis Etchison, Thomas Ligottii.
Publicado por Signal Book, N.Y., 1989
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. A creased spine with edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by : Stories by : Stephen King, Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Whitney Strieber, David Morrell, Ramsey Campbell, Thomas Tessier, M. John Harrison, Jack cady, Charles L.Grant, Paul Hazel, Dennis Etchison, Thomas Ligottii.
Publicado por Greenwood,1993, 1993
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine in Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Newnes Limited, London, 1965
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Innovative sixties magazine 'for the new kind of woman'. This issue includes seven poems by Thomas Kinsella, prisoners' wives, fashion by Clive Arrowsmith, 'Alfie' the film, christmas dinner by Mary Gilliat. Shelf wear to cover and edges. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Publicado por London, 1928
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Minor wear to cover tips, and moderate to heavy foxing to all edges of pages, yet internally remarkably just about fox-free. Initial issue of this early literary magazine. Literary Periodical.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Warwick, Warwick, 1980
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. (8pp. including printed covers). Programme of events laid in. Minutely handled. Uncommon.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 157,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 204,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - SIGNED by contributor William Nolan - FIRST EDITION - Archival Dust Jacket Cover - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. SIGNED with a sketch by William Nolan at his story. 1991. 1st edition. Hardcover book with the dust jacket. Includes a New archival dust jacket cover. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. 766 pages. 9.5" x 6.5". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Warwick, Warwick, 1980
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 208,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. (8pp. including printed covers). Programme of events laid in. Minutely handled. Signed by Bunting, Thomas A. Clark, Bob Cobbing, Roy Fisher, Gael Turnbull, Eric Mottram, Tom Pickard, Ken Smith & Alan Hull. These were the participants at the Sunday readings. Uncommon; extraordinarily so thus. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 277,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.45 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Talus Editions, London, 1997
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 146,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Two volumes, both softcovers. Octavo (24cm); pictorial paper wrappers; 534pp; 584pp. Both volumes are signed by the author on their title page (dated September '99), and inscribed to Nathaniel with September '99 date. Light wrinkling to spine ends; overall Very Good+. Words of New Measure organizes the works of Thomas A. Clark, Allen Fisher, Bill Griffiths, Barry MacSweeney, and Eric Mottram, with its companion volume, Out of Dissent, examining their works. From the library of Nathaniel Tarn (1928-2024), noted poet, translator, and anthropologist. [88118]. Signed.