Thomas a wilson (629 resultados)

Mesa (Images of America: Arizona)
Anderson, Lisa A.; Jung, Alice C.; Smith, Jared A.; Wilson, Thomas H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Grace upon Grace : Essays in Honor of Thomas A. Langford, Jr.
Langford, Thomas A., Johnston, Robert K., Jones, L. Gregory, Wilson, Jonathan R.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Grace upon Grace : Essays in Honor of Thomas A. Langford, Jr.
Langford, Thomas A., Johnston, Robert K., Jones, L. Gregory, Wilson, Jonathan R.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Isotta Nogarola's Defense of Eve: A Latin Text of the De Pari aut Impari Evae atque Adae Peccato with Running Vocabulary and Commentary (The Experrecta Series: Women Latin Authors)
Boyle, Finn P.; Chapman, Siria A.; Goud, Dhru; Hendrickson, Thomas G.; Karmali, Siddhant; Leininger, Kennedy; Stern, Justine A.; Wilson-Bivera, Amelie
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pixelia Publishing 2022
Serie: The Experrecta Series: Women Latin Authors, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Experrecta Series: Women Latin Authors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

The People's Victory
Marriage Equality USA; Allen, Christine; Anguera, Fred; Bailes, Shelly; Berzon, Kirsten; Boyajian, Michael; Bradford, Billy; Burns, Kate; Burrows, Marvin; Callan, Geoff; Capley-Alfano, Joe; Capley-Alfano, Frank; Chandler, Beau; Chapin, Sean; Coatsworth, J.Scott; Farino, Michael; Gaffney, Stuart; Garcia, Tim; Goettemoeller, Mike; Gonzalez, Baltimore; Goodyear, Carmen; Hollister, Tracy; Jiminez, Mark "Major"; Kotulski PhD, Davina; Lambert-Rudd, Kitty; Lambert-Rudd, Cheryle; Lewis, John; Lim, Amos; Lyons, Zack; Marino-Thomas, Cathy; McKay, Molly; Mesh, Peter; Mewing, Colleen; Mewing, Jolene; O'Donnell, Joy; Offenders, Gender; Pontac, Ellen; Reyad, Mir; Sabatino, Michael; Scatamacchia, Charlie; Scott, Will; Shaw, Mike; Shores, Del; Silva, Brian; Smith, Scott; Stewart, Leslie; Stolte, Stephanie; Strachan, David Cameron; Stringfellow, Roland; Sullivan, Robert; Tharp, Jamila; Thompson, David; Thompson, Jan; Thoron, Sam; Tischer, Anne; Kempen, Simon Van; Vitale, Joseph; Voorheis, Robert; Wilson, Jokie X; Windsor, ...
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Out of the Best Books: An Anthology of Literature, Volume 5: Community Responsibility
John Dryden; Walter Lippmann; Woodrow Wilson; Henry David Thoreau; James Oppenheim; Stephen Crane; Mortimer J. Adler; Jean E. Mizer; Samuel H. Scudder; Irwin Edman
- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. George Herbert; H.A. Overstreet; David Grayson; Nathaniel Hawthorne (ilustrador).

Out of the Best Books: An Anthology of Literature, Volume 5: Comm
John Dryden; Walter Lippmann; Woodrow Wilson; Henry David Thoreau; James Oppenheim; Stephen Crane; Mortimer J. Adler; Jean E. Mizer; Samuel H. Scudder; Irwin Edman
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. George Herbert; H.A. Overstreet; David Grayson; Nathaniel Hawthorne (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,32
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Mesa (Images of America: Arizona)
Anderson, Lisa A.; Jung, Alice C.; Smith, Jared A.; Wilson, Thomas H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 128 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

Christ Has Set Us Free: Preaching and Teaching Galatians (The Gospel Coalition)
Carson, D. A. [Editor]; Robinson Sr., Jeff [Editor]; Wilson, Sanders L. [Contributor]; Piper, John [Contributor]; Keller, Timothy [Contributor]; Anyabwile, Thabiti M. [Contributor]; Adam, Peter [Contributor]; Ferguson, Sinclair B. [Contributor]; Schreiner, Thomas R. [Contributor]; Bray, Gerald [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crossway 2019
Serie: The Gospel Coalition, Libro 14 de 33. Libro 14 de 33 - The Gospel Coalition
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,66
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Christ Has Set Us Free: Preaching and Teaching Galatians (The Gospel Coalition)
Carson, D. A. [Editor]; Robinson Sr., Jeff [Editor]; Wilson, Sanders L. [Contributor]; Piper, John [Contributor]; Keller, Timothy [Contributor]; Anyabwile, Thabiti M. [Contributor]; Adam, Peter [Contributor]; Ferguson, Sinclair B. [Contributor]; Schreiner, Thomas R. [Contributor]; Bray, Gerald [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crossway 2019
Serie: The Gospel Coalition, Libro 14 de 33. Libro 14 de 33 - The Gospel Coalition
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,66
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,09
Envío por EUR 4,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good. Wilson, Marcia (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Cosmopolitan Magazine Company, NY 1893
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG. 13pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 6 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XV, No. 3, August, 1893. Housed in protective mylar report cover. William DeMeza / Wilson DeMeza (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,76
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Library and Archives Canada 2026
Serie: The Archman, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - The Archman
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Frackelton Clarke, Leona-Brook (ilustrador).

Isotta Nogarola's Defense of Eve: A Latin Text of the De Pari aut Impari Evae atque Adae Peccato with Running Vocabulary and Commentary (The Experrecta Series: Women Latin Authors)
Boyle, Finn P.; Chapman, Siria A.; Goud, Dhru; Hendrickson, Thomas G.; Karmali, Siddhant; Leininger, Kennedy; Stern, Justine A.; Wilson-Bivera, Amelie
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pixelia Publishing 2022
Serie: The Experrecta Series: Women Latin Authors, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - The Experrecta Series: Women Latin Authors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 7,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Wilson, Marcia (ilustrador).

Critical Care Nursing Pearls of Wisdom
William Gossman; Sheryl Gossman; Roger Skebelsky; Sharon Krieger; David Lubarski; Bill Gossman; Michael Labanowski; Rebecca Schmidt; James Wilson; Duane Eichler; Warren Sanger; Joshi Shantaram; Eric Scholar; Thomas Vallombroso; David A. Levy; Guy Haskell; Donald Kushner; William Beachley
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesGrape Pest Management, Second Edition
Editors: Donald L Flaherty; L. Peter Christensen; W. Thomas Lanini; James J. Marois; Phil A. Phillips; Lloyd T. Wilson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlacitas Community Library, a non-profit organization
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,24
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This book is bound with a plastic comb, which is intact. This book has no rips or stains. There is some yellow highlighting inside and the previous owners name. There is some wear in the form of bumped edges and curled corners. Placitas Community Library is a small rural…library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: September, Sept. 1952
(Thomas Wilson; A. Bertram Chandler; Walter M. Miller, Jr.; Robert Donald Locke)
Editorial: Street & Smith Publications 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Nice color. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Alejandro ("The Greater Fire"). Includes "The Entrepreneur" (short novel) by Thomas Wilson; "Frontier of the Dark" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler; "No Moon for Me" by Walter M. Miller, Jr.; "Demotion" by Robert Donald Locke…. Special Feature: "Improbable Profession" by Leonard Lockhard. Article: "Zero Hour Minus X Years." Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page:The Laws of Speculation" by John W. Campbell, Jr.; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks"; "The Reference Library". Illustrated by Cartier, Orban, Pawelka, van Dongen and Welker.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,21
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,77
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

Sermons by Jonathan Edwards on the Church : How Christians Are Come to Mt. Sion
Minkema, Kenneth P. (EDT); Woods, R. Craig (EDT); Koontz, Thomas A. (EDT); Kimnach, Wilson H. (INT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,81
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,83
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Wilson, Marcia (ilustrador).
Más imágenesJournal of Asian Studies : Volume 55, Number 3, August 1996
Yang, Ananda A. (edited by); Wilson, Thomas A.; Levine, Philippa; Liddle, R. William; Dale, Stephen; Williams, Dee Mack
Editorial: Journal of Asian Studies 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Light and Shadow Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLight and Shadow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Nice, clean copy. Book.
Editorial: American Photographic Publishing Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Locked in the Poorhouse: Cities, Race, and Poverty in the United States
Harris, Fred R. [Editor]; Curtis, Lynn A. [Editor]; Brooks-Gunn, Jeanne [Contributor]; Currie, Elliott [Contributor]; Duncan, Greg J. [Contributor]; Jargowsky, Paul A. [Contributor]; Martin, Molly [Contributor]; Quane, James M. [Contributor]; Rankin, Bruce H. [Contributor]; Sandefur, Gary [Contributor]; Taylor, William L. [Contributor]; Wells, Thomas [Contributor]; Wilson, William Julius [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,42
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Spine sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1952
Astounding (Thomas Wilson; Walter M. Miller, Jr.; M. C. Pease; Lester del Rey; Mark Clifton; J. A. Winter, MD)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1952
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XLIX, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Van Dongen for "The Face of the Enemy" (novelette) by Thomas Wilson. Includes "Cold Awakening" (novelette) by Walter M. Miller, Jr.; "Love Thy Neighbor" (novelette) by M. C. Pease; "No Place Like Home" by Lester del Rey; "T…he Conqueror" by Mark Clifton. Articles: "Assignment: Observer"; "What is Psychosomatic?" by J. A. Winter, M.D. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: In All Probability. . ."; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Cartier, Orban, Pawleka and van Dongen. Tear at front cover hinge head with small loss; creasing; minor losses to spine. Book.