Librería: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl. 252 S. Aus Raucherhaushalt. Etwas gebräunt. Schnitt teils leicht fleckig. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 274.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Orbis Books, Maryknoll, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 1570753520 ISBN 13: 9781570753527
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 255p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. From the series AMERICAN CATHOLIC IDENTITIES: A DOCUMENTARY HISTORY.
Publicado por Orbis Books, 2003
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are slightly edge worn and scuffed. 255 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0198944691 ISBN 13: 9780198944690
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Che & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung, Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Alemania
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; 252 pp. Deutsch.
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 111,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust jacket. Mark, Mary Ellen (photos by) Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. Aperture, 2003. BOLDLY SIGNED by the AUTHOR/PHOTOGRAPHER, Mary Ellen Mark, with "Twins are the Best! and the date "1 December 2003, LA" directly on the half title page (NOT personalized to anyone). Also with a presentation signature "From Jim & Jeff Thiel on the front free endpaper (again NOT personalized to anyone). The Thiel twins are featured in the photo on the jacket's rear panel and also on page [26] of the book. PHOTOS UPON REQUEST. We have only this one copy, but it is available now and ready to ship today from Henderson, Nevada. Very Good condition in a bright and shiny Very Good dust jacket. The jacket has only light shelfwear. NO chips, tears, or fading. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Light stain ONLY at the bottom edge of the book's yellow cloth cover -- NOT bad, PHOTOS UPON REQUEST. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. NO foxing. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. With 80 full page tritone photographic images by Mary Ellen Mark who was voted "the most influential woman photographer of all time" by readers of AMERICAN PHOTO. 2003. First printing with "First Edition" so stated and complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Includes an illustrated appendix where Mark interviews each set of twins. Oversize Hardcover. 10.75" wide by 13.25" tall. This large, heavy book will require SUBSTANTIAL extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. SIGNED by the AUTHOR/photographer. First Printing of the First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Very Good condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by Mark, Mary Ellen (photos by). 96 pages. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0198944691 ISBN 13: 9780198944690
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0198944691 ISBN 13: 9780198944690
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0198944691 ISBN 13: 9780198944690
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 113,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0198944691 ISBN 13: 9780198944690
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0198944691 ISBN 13: 9780198944690
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 113,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 124,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 6.50x0.95x9.53 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0198944691 ISBN 13: 9780198944690
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 123,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bremen : Atlantik-Verl.,, 2000
ISBN 10: 3926529229 ISBN 13: 9783926529220
Librería: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl. 252 S. ; 20 cm Einband minimale Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 191,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 6.50x0.95x9.53 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main, Bund-Verlag, 2005
ISBN 10: 3766335537 ISBN 13: 9783766335531
EUR 59,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 128 Seiten : Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren DE-10-11 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 313.
Publicado por Marquette University Libraries Department, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1984
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book from Priory with the usual stickers, stamps and card pocket, there is a sticker scar on the front cover and the back cover is missing the bottom left corner. This may not fit in a priority envelope so there may be extra charges for priority or shipping outside the USA. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Marquette Univ Pr
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Biography, Saint, New York) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Schäffer-Poeschel Verlag für Wirtschaft · Steuern · Recht GmbH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3791052268 ISBN 13: 9783791052267
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 39,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Schaffung einheitlicher, starker und menschlich wertvoller Fuehrungskultur|Stufenweise Integration der Hierarchieebenen einer Organisation zu einem Fuehrungsteam|Neue Fuehrungsdenkweisen und -instrumenteAutor/Autorin: Mark ThielMark Thiel ist .
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main : Bund-Verl., 2005
ISBN 10: 3766335537 ISBN 13: 9783766335531
Librería: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 128 S. : graph. Darst. ; 24 cm Zustand: sehr gut bis neuwertig; Besitzerstempel im Vorsatz; MGW4339 9783766335531 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Brill Fink|Wilhelm Fink Verlag, 2005
ISBN 10: 377054126X ISBN 13: 9783770541263
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 76,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Der Phaenomenologe Oskar Becker beschaeftigte sich zeit seines Lebens mit der Philosophie der Mathematik, insbesondere mit dem Unendlichkeitsproblem und seinen Implikationen fuer die Ontologie mathematischer Gegenstaende. Durch Anwendung der phaenomenologischen .
Librería: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Suiza
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 2. aufl., sehr gut nur s-44-a Language: DEU.
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 129,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. 2005. Im Zuge der demografischen Entwicklung und der Globalisierung von Märkten und Standorten werden Belegschaften vielfältiger. Menschen verschiedener Herkunft, Rasse, Kultur oder Fachkompetenz, unterschiedlichen Alters oder Geschlechts arbeiten zusammen. Auf engstem Raum oder weltweit verteilt. Diversity Management als Führungsaufgabe will Mitarbeiterprofile und -biografien nutzen, um Produkte, Märkte und Kunden noch erfolgreicher erschließen zu können. Für Interessenvertreter und Personalverantwortliche ist der Diversity-Gedanke eng verknüpft mit dem Fördern von Motivation, Leistungsbereitschaft und -fähigkeit in anspruchsvollen Arbeitsprozessen. Das Buch zeigt auf, wie groß der Gestaltungsspielraum des Diversity Management ist und welche Chancen sich jenen Unternehmen bieten, denen die Unterschiede wichtig sind. Denn in der Vielfalt liegt die Stärke!Eine wirkliche Diversity-Richtlinie haben hierzulande erst wenige Unternehmen. Betriebs- und Dienstvereinbarungen national oder international auftretender Firmen, wie Deutsche Bank, Bombardier Transportation, Ford-Werke, T-Com zeigen, wie diese beispielhaft ausssehen können. In deutscher Sprache. 128 pages. 23 x 15,6 x 1,4 cm.