Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0802866735 ISBN 13: 9780802866738
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2011
ISBN 10: 0802866735 ISBN 13: 9780802866738
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2011
ISBN 10: 0802866735 ISBN 13: 9780802866738
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. exlibrary hardcover book with dust jacket, usual library markings, has some light wear throughout.
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 2005
ISBN 10: 0674018346 ISBN 13: 9780674018341
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Transatlantic Relations SAIS, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 097740420X ISBN 13: 9780977404209
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED (inscribed) by editor Theodore Friend on title page. 128 pages. Signed by Author.
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback w/ jacket; text is unmarked; previous owner' s name on end paper; otherwise, perfect.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 628 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 2005
ISBN 10: 0674018346 ISBN 13: 9780674018341
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Transatlantic Relations, 2006
ISBN 10: 097740420X ISBN 13: 9780977404209
Librería: Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - very good Ships from the USA. This comparative exploration looks at religion and politics in the social dynamics of Southeast Asia's two most populous nations. The Philippines and Indonesia are treated as one vast "Phil-Indo" archipelago. Eight leading scholars contribute interwoven and contending essays. The authors find that while neither country promotes a state religion, both lack partitions between church and state. Social dynamics of faith in each elude constitutional restrictions. In the Philippines, a Spanishtradition of an ecclesiastical state exists in tension with a Jeffersonian notion of separation of realms. In Indonesia, pre-Islamic concepts of a god-king fuse state and society, as modern initiatives surge from the premise of a prevailing Islamic community. Official religiosity pervades Indonesian national life, while Filipinos act out their private religiosity en masse, trying to overcome deficiencies in state and church. The book includes 38 photographs, in color and black and white, with commentaries that further illustrate the themes of each chapter. Contributors include Azyumardi Azra (University Islam Negeri, Indonesia), Jose M. Cruz (Ateneo de Manila University,The Philippines), Donald K. Emmerson (Institute for International Studies, Stanford University) Theodore Friend (Foreign Policy Research Institute), Robert W. Hefner (Institute for the Study of Economic Culture, Boston University),Vicente Leuterio Rafael (University of Washington), Jose Eliseao Rocamora (Institute for Popular Democracy,The Philippines) and David Joel Steinberg (Long Island University).
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. NOT ex-library.
Publicado por The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 2003
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Very Good/Near fine. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. An inverse spine slant to head of spine. Nice solid copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0674011376 ISBN 13: 9780674011373
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harvard University Press, 2003. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. published by the author Norwalk, OH 1936 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publicado por Williams College, Williamstown, Massachusetts, 1978
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. No imprint. About 100 pages. Photos. 11x8.5", paperback. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0802866735 ISBN 13: 9780802866738
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . 6 X 1.14 X 9 inches. 405 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Philippine Studies, Manila., 1964
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprinted from Philippine Studies, Vol. 12, No. 4, 1964. This is the fourth and last in a series of articles on the circumstances surrounding and motives behind the passage of the first Philippines Independence Act. *** pp.666-680. Staple bound.
Publicado por Philippine Studies, Manila., 1964
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprinted from Philippine Studies: Vol. 12, No. 2, 1964. This is the third in a series of articles examining the circumstances surrounding and the motives behind passage of the Hare-Hawes-Cutting Act in Jan. 1933. *** pp.260-276. *** Reprint. Staple bound.
Librería: Sigler Press, Mifflintown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. . . . N E W . . . Pristine, stored in climate controlled environment.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Dust Jacket Included. New hardback w/ jacket; crisp, clean, tight.
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. No edition remarks. 312 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over marbled paper covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably sunned.
Publicado por Grand Rapids, MI: Eerdmans Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 0802866735 ISBN 13: 9780802866738
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: FINE. 2012. First printing. Hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic Brodart protector. 378pp. Index. UNREAD. FINE except for remainder marks to bottom edges.
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 2012
ISBN 10: 0802866735 ISBN 13: 9780802866738
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 378p. A blue-grey hardcover ex-library book in original binding. Large scuff on spine where label was removed. Label and pasted in jacket panels on endpapers and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. Illustrated with color pgotographs.
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. No marks in text. No inscriptions etc. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991.
Librería: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Belknap Press hardcover w/ DJ, 2003. Book is VG, w/ clean text, solid binding. DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear that's a little heavier at head and tail of spine panel (no tears or chips). Signed by author (and inscribed to friends) on title page. Free delivery confirmation. Signed by Author(s).