Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York, 1966
ISBN 10: 0070166315 ISBN 13: 9780070166318
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. 1178 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" Some wear to spine and spine edges; rear board has a small bump in the middle and on bottom edge; sticker mark on upper corner of first page. Shipping will be slightly extra for this heavy book, please inquire. Second Edition, completely revised and enlarged.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1966
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd. New York, 1966; German and English text; gold cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges bumped; dust jacket missing; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; interior clean and unmarked; 1178 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 138 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 188.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hueber Verlag;, 1973
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 155 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Englische und deutsche Sprache. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition, completely revised and enlarged; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing and shelf wear.
Publicado por München: Hueber, 1972
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; unnumbered pages ; 16 cm. Subjects; English language. German language. German language; studies. Translated works. German dictionary. Linguistics. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Munich; Max Hueber, 1973
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dust-toned and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 93 pages ; 20cm ; illustrated ; tables. Notes; English text. Subjects: Aeronautical English 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandstätter, Wiesbaden, 1972
ISBN 10: 3870970421 ISBN 13: 9783870970420
Librería: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe, 1178 Seiten Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich Spuren der Zeit am Einband (leicht Stockfleckig), leichte Spuren der Zeit am Buchschnitt.Kanten teils bestoßen. Innen einwandfrei. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Publicado por München: Hueber, 1972
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; unnumbered pages ; 16 cm. Subjects; English language. German language. German language; studies. Translated works. German dictionary. Linguistics. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Oscar Brandstetter / McGraw-Hill
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Good clean copy fine in dustjacket with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Munich; Max Hueber, 1973
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dust-toned and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 93 pages ; 20cm ; illustrated ; tables. Notes; English text. Subjects: Aeronautical English 1 Kg.
Publicado por Oscar Brandstetter, Wiesbaden 1970,, 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln., 1154s., in gutem Zustand, [LSB24,2b]. Deu 400g.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1966
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. No jacket. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1966. Very Good condition. "Second Edition, Completely Revised and Enlarged." This is NOT a library discard. Bound in the original tan cloth, rubbed at the corners. No owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. . 2nd ed., Completely Revised and Enlarged. Hardcover (heavy). Very Good condition/No jacket. 8vo. 1,178pp. 2nd ed., Completely Revised and Enlarged.
Publicado por Oscar Brandstetter / McGraw-Hill, 1972
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Good clean copy fine in dustjacket with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reprint McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York+Oscar Brandstetter Verlag KG, Wiesbaden,, 1972
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1154 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1349 Hardcover Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 2., Aufl. 1154 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar. Slight traces of storage or use. No dust jacket. Otherwise good exemplar. 9783870970437 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1338.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill / Oscar Brandstetter Verlag KG, New York / Wiesbaden, 1966
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. No jacket. New York / Wiesbaden: McGraw-Hill / Oscar Brandstetter Verlag KG, 1966. Very Good condition. "Second Edition, Completely Revised and Enlarged." This is NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. This volume offers one-way translations only, German to English. Bound in the original tan cloth, lettered on the spine in brown and black. 2nd ed., Completely Revised and Enlarged. Hardcover (heavy). Very Good condition/No jacket. 8vo. 1,178pp. 2nd ed., Completely Revised and Enlarged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandstetter, O, 1972
Librería: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOln. 2., Aufl. 1154 Seiten WaT., ohen schutzumschlag Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1328.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1972
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. Reprint. The dust jacket is torn, worn and chipped. tape repair at the back. minor marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Brandstetter, Wiesbaden, 1972
Librería: Leonardu, Benz, Alemania
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinenband. Condición: Gut. 2 Bände, Nachdruck der vollkommen überarbeiteten und erheblich erweiterten Ausgabe von 1965/1967, 1154/1178 Seiten zweispaltig, englisch-deutsch/deutsch-englisch, Groß-8°, Schutzumschlag (dieser lädiert) (dieser stark lädiert), auf Grund des Gewichtes nur als DHL-Paket (= 6 ) EU (= 12 ) zu verschicken andere Länder auf Anfrage Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2730.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill / Oscar Brandstetter Verlag KG, New York / Wiesbaden, 1967
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG jacket (lite edgewear/soil). New York / Wiesbaden: McGraw-Hill / Oscar Brandstetter Verlag KG, 1967. Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket. A clean, square, tight copy. Jacket has light wear/fraying to corners and spine ends. This is NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. This volume offers one-way translations only, from English to German. Original green cloth. From the Dust Jacket: "The present revised and enlarged edition includes more than 200,00 entries covering technical and scientific terms used in all fields of engineering and industry." . 2nd ed., Completely Revised and Enlarged. Hardcover (heavy). Very Good condition/VG jacket (lite edgewear/soil). 8vo. (xvi), 1,154pp. 2nd ed., Completely Revised and Enlarged.
Publicado por New York, London usw.: McGraw-Hill Book Company (Gemeinschaftsausgabe mit Verlag Oscar Brandstetter, Wiesbaden), 1972
ISBN 10: 387097043X ISBN 13: 9783870970437
Librería: Kunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat, Falkensee, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1154 u. 1178 Seiten, Fadenheftung, Format 15 x 24 cm, Original-Leinenbände. * Text im zweispaltigem Druck. Erhaltung: Keine Mängel. Insgesamt gut bis sehr gut erhalten. BITTE BEACHTEN: Gewicht mit Verpackung rund 3,0 kg. Geht im Inland vom Gewicht her nicht als Büchersendung, sondern nur als Paket mit dem entsprechenden Porto. Die vom ABEBOOKS/ZVAB-Computer ausgeworfenen Einheits-Portokosten für eine Büchersendung sind nicht zutreffend. Sprache: Deutsch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandstetter Oscar Verla, 1972
ISBN 10: 387097043X ISBN 13: 9783870970437
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 1154 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandstetter Oscar Verla, 1972
ISBN 10: 387097043X ISBN 13: 9783870970437
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 1154 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2., vollkommen überarbeitete und erheblich erweiterte Auflage, McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York/London/Oscar Brandstetter Verlag KG, Wiesbaden, (1967). 9, 1154 S., Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, (Name auf Vorsatz/gering randgebräunt)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / good condition / zweisprachig: deutsch und englisch - 1380 Gramm.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNachdruck, vollkommen überarbeitet und erheblich erweitert, McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York/London/Oscar Brandstetter Verlag KG, Wiesbaden, 1972. 5, 1178 S., Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, (Stempel auf Vorsatz/gering randgebräunt)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / good condition / zweisprachig: deutsch und englisch - 1330 Gramm.