Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstrom & Boyle Books Ltd /Square Books, 1977
ISBN 10: 090376718X ISBN 13: 9780903767187
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstrom & Boyle Books Ltd /Square Books, 1977
ISBN 10: 090376718X ISBN 13: 9780903767187
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstro?m & Boyle Books, 1975
ISBN 10: 0903767023 ISBN 13: 9780903767026
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstrom & Boyle Books Ltd /Square Books, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 090376718X ISBN 13: 9780903767187
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some yellowing, clean text, breaks in the spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140066535 ISBN 13: 9780140066531
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140066535 ISBN 13: 9780140066531
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Two Continents, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0846703238 ISBN 13: 9780846703235
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First U.S. Edition. Not paginated. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w photos, maps, drawings, prints & portraits. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Photographs of Stonehenge taken on a long summer's day. Includes historical narrative by Lance Vatcher. Photographs by Theo Bergstrom. How the megalithic structure was built and a photographic essay.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstro?m & Boyle Books, 1974
ISBN 10: 0903767007 ISBN 13: 9780903767002
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked folio paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstro?m & Boyle with The Campaign for Real Ale, 1976
ISBN 10: 0903767090 ISBN 13: 9780903767095
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstrom & Boyle Books LTD /Square Books, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 090376718X ISBN 13: 9780903767187
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good or better. Revised and Enlarged. Oversize trade paperback, light wear, well bound, clean and unmarked. Profusely illustrated with b/w photographs and diagrams. A very nice reading/reference/study copy.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Photos And Drawings Ilustrador. London, 1975; green paper covered boards; mild edge and corner wear; illustrated jacket in acceptable condition with edge and corner wear and tear at front and bottom corner of front flap clipped; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; musty odor present; interior clean and unmarked; 84 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstrom & Boyle Books, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0903767023 ISBN 13: 9780903767026
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Overszie square wraps with light wear with some soiling to rear cover, well bound, clean and unmarked. Photography in b/w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergström + Boyle Books, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0903767007 ISBN 13: 9780903767002
Librería: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A pictorial guide to England's Stonehenge, a mysterious ancient grouping of stones which have been arranged in a circular pattern. With numerous black & white photos by Theo Bergström, some of which include views of tourists viewing the stones, and text by Lance Vatcher. Also with maps and drawings showing the layout and possible construction techniques used. --- A softcover with Bergström photo of Stonehenge to front panel. Unpaginated (about 50 pp.). --- A tightly-bound, sound copy though with minor rubbing to covers.; Square Tall Octavo - 9 to 10 in. tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergström & Boyle Books, 1975
ISBN 10: 0903767023 ISBN 13: 9780903767026
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Faint browning to wraps. Faint sticker stain to front wrap. Minor shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstrom + Boyle Books, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0903767007 ISBN 13: 9780903767002
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Card Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Theo Bergstrom Ilustrador. 1st Paper Printing. A picture book with b&w photos by Theo Bergstrom, and a short history by Lance Vatcher, with maps and illustrations. Unpaginated. Bright interior with a sound binding. Covers show a little wear to edges. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bergstrom + Boyle Books/Two Continents, London & New York, 1977
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bergstrom, Theo (photographs) Ilustrador. tight binding; clean pages; discoloring due to age; top of spine bumped/small tear Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstrom & Boyle, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0903767023 ISBN 13: 9780903767026
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 80pp. Few light marks to frt. cover o/w considered VG. No inscriptions. Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE COPY. WELL USED. CREASING TO COVER.STILL PERFECTLY READABLE. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bergstrom and Boyle Books Limited, 1975
ISBN 10: 090376704X ISBN 13: 9780903767040
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Photos And Drawings Ilustrador. /W illustrations and drawings throughout. Commentary by Michael Black. Photographs by Theo Bergstrom. Bibliography. Very Good in good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison & Busby, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0850316626 ISBN 13: 9780850316629
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 195 pages. Dust jacket shows very light edge wear. Jacket is otherwise bright and clean, and now protected in a clear mylar sleeve.
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Photos And Drawings Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.