Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107679567 ISBN 13: 9781107679566
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107679567 ISBN 13: 9781107679566
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107679567 ISBN 13: 9781107679566
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521428300 ISBN 13: 9780521428309
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521428300 ISBN 13: 9780521428309
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521428300 ISBN 13: 9780521428309
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521428300 ISBN 13: 9780521428309
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521428300 ISBN 13: 9780521428309
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107679567 ISBN 13: 9781107679566
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521546745 ISBN 13: 9780521546744
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1St Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 2025
ISBN 10: 0691266522 ISBN 13: 9780691266527
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521546745 ISBN 13: 9780521546744
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521428300 ISBN 13: 9780521428309
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Softcover. Good binding . Crease on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107525632 ISBN 13: 9781107525634
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521546745 ISBN 13: 9780521546744
Librería: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. xvi,333. This is a special sale item which will be shipped in an envelope, not a box. If you order this from outside the United States, we will almost certainly request an additional payment to help cover the postage. Every order includes tracking and originates in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521546745 ISBN 13: 9780521546744
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gütersloh: Verl. Bertelsmann-Stiftung., 1997
ISBN 10: 3892043493 ISBN 13: 9783892043492
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Sehr gut. 80 p.; 30 cm, Very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521428300 ISBN 13: 9780521428309
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521134323 ISBN 13: 9780521134323
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107525632 ISBN 13: 9781107525634
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107525632 ISBN 13: 9781107525634
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521134323 ISBN 13: 9780521134323
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521134323 ISBN 13: 9780521134323
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0691266522 ISBN 13: 9780691266527
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0691266522 ISBN 13: 9780691266527
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107679567 ISBN 13: 9781107679566
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521428300 ISBN 13: 9780521428309
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521546745 ISBN 13: 9780521546744
Librería: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover. xv+332pp. Fine condition. Color faded at the spine. The very most minor of ordinary shelfwear. Modest pen and pencil markings on five pages. Otherwise flawless. (If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0691266522 ISBN 13: 9780691266527
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0691266522 ISBN 13: 9780691266527
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,31
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.