Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Assoc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Association (edition 3rd), 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopamphlet. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Assoc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Assoc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Association, 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Association, 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 29,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Moderate wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing. The cover is clean and intact but has a little shelf wear such as wear on the edges and slightly curled/frayed corners. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day returns. ; 22.8 X 18.2 X 3 centimeters; R7 460k/868k s2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Association, 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Association, 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0192844490 ISBN 13: 9780192844491
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1998
ISBN 10: 0697388603 ISBN 13: 9780697388605
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 33,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRustica (tapa blanda). Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 1. Introducción a la Musicoterapia: Teoría y Práctica (1999) de los autores americanos Davis, W., Gfeller, K., y Thaut, M., y traducido al castellano por Melissa Mercadal, es principalmente un libro introductorio al campo de la musicoterapia, de interés para una gran variedad de estudiantes y profesionales de los campos educativo y sanitario como profesores de educación especial, médicos, enfermeras/os, terapeutas ocupacionales, terapeutas recreativos y trabajadores sociales. Con un lenguaje muy claro y directo, el contenido de este libro refleja los cambios más recientes en la profesión. Incluye hallazgos científicos y las técnicas musicoterapéuticas más actuales y su aplicación a una gran variedad de transtornos físicos y psíquicos. A la vez recoge y sintetiza información de muchas disciplinas incluyendo música, psicología, medicina, rehabilitación, educación especial, biología, neurología y fisiología. . CONTENIDOS. Prefacio. 1 Parte: Una visión global de la Musicoterapia. 1 - Práctica Clínica en la Musicoterapia. 2 - Musicoterapia: Una prespectiva histórica. 3 - Música: Un fenómeno humano y una medio terapéutico. 2 Parte: Población atendida por musicoterapeutas. 4 - Musicoterapia para niños y adultos con retraso mental. 5 - Musicoterapia en el tratamiento de transtornos mentales. 6 - Musicoterapia y geriatría. 7 - Musicoterapia para niños con descapacidades físicas. 8 - Musicoterapia para niños autistas. 9 - Musicoterapia en el tratamiento de discapacidades sensoriales. 10 - Musicoterapia en el tratamiento de problemas médicos. 11 - Musicoterapia en la rehabilitación neurológica. 12 - Psicoterapia musical de grupo en psiquiatría penitenciaria. 13 - Musicoterapia en las escuelas. 3 Parte: Aspectos profesionales en la Musicoterapia. 14 - Proceso del tratamiento en la Musicoterapia. 15 - El papel de la investigación en la Musicoterapia. LIBRO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Association, 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 3rd. New. Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Association, 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Music Therapy Association, 2008
ISBN 10: 1884914209 ISBN 13: 9781884914201
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0192895818 ISBN 13: 9780192895813
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2021
ISBN 10: 0192895818 ISBN 13: 9780192895813
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The study of music and the brain can be traced back to the work of Gall in the 18th century, continuing with John Hughlings Jackson, August Knoblauch, Richard Wallaschek, and others. These early researchers were interested in localizing musicality in the brain and learning more about how music is processed in both healthy individuals and those with dysfunctions of various kinds. Since then, the research literature has mushroomed, especially in the latter part of the20th and early 21st centuries.The Oxford Handbook of Music and the Brain is a groundbreaking compendium of current research on music in the human brain. It brings together aninternational roster of 54 authors from 13 countries providing an essential guide to this rapidly growing field.The major themes include Music, the Brain, and Cultural Contexts; Music Processing in The Human Brain; Neural Responses to Music; Musicianship and Brain Function; Developmental Issues in Music and the Brain; Music, the Brain, and Health; and the Future. Each chapter offers a thorough review of the current status of research literature as well as an examinationof limitations of knowledge and suggestions for future advancement and research efforts.The book is valuable for a broad readership including neuroscientists, musicians,clinicians, researchers and scholars from related fields but also readers with a general interest in the topic. The Oxford Handbook of Music and the Brain is a groundbreaking compendium of current research on music in the human brain. It brings together an international roster of 54 authors from 13 countries providing an essential guide to this rapidly growing field. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0192895818 ISBN 13: 9780192895813
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0192844490 ISBN 13: 9780192844491
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.