Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good or better. First Paperback Printing. Oversize wraps with general wear but no significant faults; clean, no spine crease; clean and unmarked. xviii, 209 pages, illustrated in color and b/w. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1982
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy 209 pp, illus. in B/W and 4/C.
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. xiii, 208 pages : illustrations (some colour), 1 map ; 32 cm.
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1958/1978. Africa, Art. Hacker Art Books, New York. Very good cloth with pictorial printing on cover (face mask) 256p. 28.5 X 37cm. Please allow for additional overseas postage.
Publicado por Hacker Art Books, New York, 1978
Librería: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Light general wear, but a nice clean copy. ; Folio; 256 pages; Art os.
Publicado por Praeger, NY, 1958
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG+/VG (see notes). 1st US. folio. 256pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Some wear and rubbing to its original. form-fitting laminate jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY., Alfred A.Knopf, 1982., 1984
ISBN 10: 039452358X ISBN 13: 9780394523583
Librería: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrigianl Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag, 4°, 209 Seiten. Schutzumschlag berieben und bestossen, an der oberen Kante etwas beschädigt, sonst guter Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Collins Sons & Co, Ltd., London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0002166372 ISBN 13: 9780002166379
Librería: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Gut. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 1. Auflage.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, NYC, 1958
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a near fine hardcover first edition copy in a DJ that has a small chip in the top edge of the front panel, yellow spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Köln, Verlag M. DuMont Schauberg,, 1958
Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Alemania
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Erste D. Auflage. Bll. + 254 S. inkl. Bibliographie, u. mit zahlr. s/w. Fotos v. Objekte, Masken, Statuen, Möbel u.v.a. Papier sauber, nur minimal randvergilbt. Schnitt minimal nachgebräunt. * Der Sudan - Die Guinea-Küste - Der Kongo Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2390 Fol., OIll.-GanzLnw. mit Schwarzgepr.-Rückentitel. Kl. Alters.-u. Gebrauchsspuren am Einband (geringf. Flecken.siehe Foto). Gut erhalten aber insges.
Publicado por London: His Majesty's Stationery Office., 1951
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. [42] pp. Soft Cover. Stapled Wraps. Black and white plates throughout. Very Good. Minor wear.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1958, 1978, Africa, Art, Hacker Art Books, 256 p., very good cloth no jacket, will require extra postage.
EUR 500,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1958 , 256 pp By Eliot Elisofon Text by William Fagg Designed by Bernard Quint 405 Photographs Hard Cover Ex Libris.