Terrel henry (19 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,13
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Masson & Cie, à Paris 1905
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranciaBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 16,60Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocartonné. Condición: Bon État. Un volume de 562 pages avec son index, couvert de percaline rouge. Poids: 860 grammes.
Más imágenesIdioma: Francés
Editorial: Masson & Cie 1905
- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranciaLibrairie du Bassin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,50
Envío por EUR 16,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Banque. Economie. 15,5x22 cm. 562 p. Reliure éditeur pleine toile. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Petits plis. Une charnière un peu abîmée. in-8°.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,48
Envío por EUR 7,83Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Masson 1936
- Tapa blanda
Librería: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranciaLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 37,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMasson et Cie éditeurs 1936, In-8 broché de XVI + 535 pages. Trés bon état. Mention de 7° édition revue et mise au point de la législation actuelle.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book studies banking operations, which are creations subject to constant evolution. The author first insists on the diversity of these operations and on the usefulness of distinguishing them according to the nature of their clientele: operations with capitalist clientele and opera…tions with commercial clientele. This book seeks to provide a clear definition of the mà tier of banker and to understand the functioning of the powerful banking organization. The role of banks and their customers is presented as a form of association and cooperation for the production and circulation of wealth. The author also discusses the complex legal nature of banking operations and the risks incurred by banks. Ample attention is given to the resources of banks and the employment of those resources, with analysis of the balance sheets of major banks. An examination of the resources of banks leads the author to distinguish between the banks' own capital and borrowed capital, as well as the items on the liability side that do not constitute resources in the strict sense. On the asset side, the distinction is made between long-term uses and short-term uses, i.e. banking operations or pure banking operations. This book's classification of banking operations according to whether they prioritize loan security or fund availability highlights the unique characteristics of each type of operation, their advantages, and their role in the smooth functioning of the banking system. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Editorial: Masson et C., Paris 1905
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: BUONO USATO. Francese Francese, primi '900, pagine brunite ai bordi per fattore tempo, testi perfettamente fruibili, bruniti e con minuta fioritura i tagli, rilegatura in tutta tela editoriale, rossa con titoli neri, sbiadita al dorso, con macchie, bianca firoitura e leggera traccia di umidità al posteriore, usura all…e punte, abrasioni al piede ed alla cima. Numero pagine 562.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie HATCHUEL, PARIS, FranciaLibrairie HATCHUEL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Masson, 1951. In-8, broché, couverture imprimée, XVIII, 468 p. Bon exemplaire.

Editorial: MASSON & Cie. 2ème édition 1921
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 45,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80065330: 1921. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 486 pages. Tampon sur la page de titre et le 1er plat. Charnière usée sur coiffe en pied. . . . Classification Dewey : 332-Banque (économie financière).

Editorial: MASSON ET CIE 1923
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 55,50
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30136306: 1923. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Mors fendus, Intérieur acceptable. 486 pages - coiffes abimées. . . . Classification Dewey : 332-Banque (économie financière).

Editorial: MASSON ET CIE - 5° EDITION 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 55,50
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO30086329: 1926. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 486 pages. Titre, auteur dorés sur le dos cuir marron. Petites épidermures. . . . Classification Dewey : 332-Banque (économie financière).

Editorial: MASSON et Cie. 7ème édition 1936
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 55,50
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80067909: 1936. In-8. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 535 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 332-Banque (économie financière).

Editorial: MASSON ET CIE 1905
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 55,50
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO20196835: 1905. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 562 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 332-Banque (économie financière).

Editorial: 1929 1929
Librería: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranciaChouetteCoop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,73
Envío por EUR 495,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Jauni - Traité des opérations commerciales de banque (1929) - Grand Format.

Idioma: Francés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 582. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1905 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 582.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1905. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 580, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 580 580.
Más imágenesTraité des opérations commerciales de banque / par Henry Terrel, Henri Lejeune. 1905 [Leather Bound]
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1905. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 582, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 582 582.