Publicado por Nations and Nationalism, 1999
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 5, No 3, pp. 397-417, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Methodist Church, Denver, 1977
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edn. wraps, A reference guide to the churches in the Rocky Mountain region, Photos, cover and edges are a bit dirty, else VG.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Conference of the United Methodist Church, Denver, 1977
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. Former owner's ink signature and date on ffep, else textblock very clean and tight; Covers lightly edge and corner-worn and curled; 664p., including indices. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back.
Publicado por Denver The Iliff School o Theology, 1992
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Softcover. 473 pages. Illustrated. Small 1/4" tear top of front cover, else near fine condition. (C6).
Publicado por The Iliff School of Theology, Denver, CO, 1992
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Presumed First. Presumed first printing w/NAP, trade paperback, has a pull to the binding between the last two pages of the photographic section with the last page of photos starting to pull away from the tail of the binding, a very shallow dampstain to tail of front cover and pages through the foreword near binding, slight bumps to spine ends and cover corners, and a light reading crease to spine that corresponds to the pull, otherwise a solid Good copy.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Conference of the United Methodist Church, Denver, Colorado, 1977
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. G/Fair, used hc, 664pp. Red colored paper over boards with gilt text on upper and spine; slight edge wear. Illustrated, green colored dust jacket with red and black colored text on upper and spine; edge wear with tears, chips and missing pieces. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Front hinges started, else binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0761835261 ISBN 13: 9780761835264
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with a bit of tip wear, top corner of book has a touch of curve.
Publicado por The Rocky Mountain Conference of the United Methodist Church, 1977
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 676 pages. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Upper corners lightly bumped. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger Publishers Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 031324104X ISBN 13: 9780313241048
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 45,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0761835261 ISBN 13: 9780761835264
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0761835261 ISBN 13: 9780761835264
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Acceptable/fair. Slight edgewear and bumping. Crease on front cover. Clean pages and tight binding. Page edges soiled. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport CT, 1984
ISBN 10: 031324104X ISBN 13: 9780313241048
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hardcover book in NEW condition, no dust jacket as issued, a few tiny spots on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, 1984
ISBN 10: 031324104X ISBN 13: 9780313241048
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. 8vo pp.360. book.
Publicado por Iliiff School of Theology, Denver, CO, 1992
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 473pp.; SC white w/blk.-photocover; some rub&curl; folds,bk.cover; clean,tight pgs. "We have attempted to collect knowledge, impressions, and printed records of many intellectual leaders of Iliff, and to compile these, for the most part, from individuals who worked closely with them.". Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0761835261 ISBN 13: 9780761835264
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0761835261 ISBN 13: 9780761835264
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 031324104X ISBN 13: 9780313241048
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 376.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0761835261 ISBN 13: 9780761835264
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 78,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 1984
ISBN 10: 031324104X ISBN 13: 9780313241048
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 102,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
EUR 90,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Contributions in Intercultural & Comparative Studies. Num Pages: 360 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HBTB; HRC; JPFN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 703. . 1984. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 031324104X ISBN 13: 9780313241048
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 103,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 376 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0761835261 ISBN 13: 9780761835264
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 112,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Contributions in Intercultural & Comparative Studies. Num Pages: 360 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HBTB; HRC; JPFN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 703. . 1984. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 117,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 263 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0761835261 ISBN 13: 9780761835264
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.