Teller adam (79 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (79)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Littman Library of Jewish Ci 2009

    1904113370 / 9781904113379

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,81

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Littman Library of Jewish Ci 2010

    1904113370 / 9781904113379

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,25

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 2015

    0812247302 / 9780812247305

    Serie: Jewish Culture and Contexts, Libro 23 de 68. Libro 23 de 68 - Jewish Culture and Contexts

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,66

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, viii, 355 pp., notes, index Introduction. Purchasing Power: The Economics of Modern Jewish History, by Kobri and Teller. Articles are "License, Cartels, and Kehila: Jewish Moneylending and the Struggle Against Restrait of Trade in Early Modern Rome," Bernard

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 105-233 pp. Articles in 24: 2 are " The new grammar of Otherness: Europe, the Shoah, and the Jews," Manuela Consonni, ""Clamber not you up to the casements": On ghetto views and viewing," Dana E. Katz, "Judeo-conversas and Moriscas in sixteenth-century Spain: a study of para

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2006

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good-. Octavo, paper covers with wear around the base of the spine, 117-241 pp. Articles in 20:2 are " Introduction: Port Jews in the Atlantic World Jewish History," Lois Dubin, "Communities of Port Jews and Their Contacts in the Dutch Atlantic World," Wim Klooster, "Rules, rights and redemption: The n

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2008

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good-. Octavo, paper covers, 263-326 pp. Articles in 22: 3 are " Bringing culture to the nation: Hebraism, Yiddishism, and the dilemmas of Jewish cultural formation in Russia and Ukraine, 19171919," Kenneth B. Moss, "The other invisible hand: Jews and anarchists in London before the First World War," P

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2008

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 327-399 pp. Articles in 22: 4 are "Unruly difference: the politics of stigma and the space of the sacred," Ellen W. Kaplan, "Black like us," Stephen J. Whitfield, " Bandits in Bolechów: eighteenth-century Jewish memoirs in context," Gershon David Hundert, "Book Review: Ruth

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2007

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good-. Octavo, paper covers, 115-238 pp. Articles in 21:2 are " Introduction: the study of the bible," Tali Tadmor Shimony, "Biblical criticism and cultural Zionism prior to the first world war*" Allan Arkush, "Teaching the Bible as a common culture," Tali Tadmor Shimony, "Teaching the Bible in the sch

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2007

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good-. Octavo, paper covers, 114 pp. Articles in 21:1 are " Jews and courts: An introduction," Eleazar Gutwirth, "Deviant politics and Jewish love: Alfonso VIII and the Jewess of Toledo," David Nirenberg, "Dialogue and the City, circa 1400: Pero Ferruz and the Rabbis of Alcalá," Eleazar Gutwirth, "Les

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2009

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 100 pp. Articles in 23: 1 are " Conversion: "?p?st?of?" and "µet??o?a" in the Gospel of Mar," , Brenda Deen Schildgen, "Elijah Levita: a Jewish Hebraist," Deena Aranoff, ""Hear, Israel" The involvement of Jews in education of the deaf (18501880)," Marjoke Rietveld-van Winger

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2009

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 101-217 pp. This issue is a co-publication of the journal "Jewish History" and the journal Canadian Jewish Studies/ Etudes Juieves canadiennes. It costitute a double issue of Canadian Jewish Studies/ Etudes Juieves canadiennes.: Volumes XIII-XIV (2005-2006). Articles in 23:

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2009

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 319-406 pp. Articles in 23: 4 are "Martyrs in rivalry: the 1096 Jewish martyrs and the Thebean legion," Eva Haverkamp, "Bridging networks of trust: practicing astronomy in late sixteenth-century Salonika," Avner Ben-Zaken, "'From nature to nature's God': Ellis A. Davidsonmid

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2010

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 234-395 pp. Articles in 24: 3-4 are "Tradition and transformation in eighteenth-century Europe: Jewish integration in comparative perspective," Francesca Bregoli and Federica Francesconi, "Beyond the east-west divide: rethinking the narrative of the Jews' political status in

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2011

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 120 pp. Articles in 25: 1 are " Buildings Fraught with Meaning: An Introduction to a Special Issue on Synagogue Architecture in Context," Lee Shai Weissbach, "Sephardic sacred space in colonial America," Laura Leibman, "A narrative of absence: monumental synagogue architectu

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2011

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 258-414 pp. Articles in 25: 3-4 are " Editor's reflections: at the end of a quarter-century," Kenneth Stow, "Jews as citizens in late medieval and Renaissance Italy: the case of Isacco da Pisa," Osavaldo Cavallar and Julius Kirshner, "Equality under law, the confessional sta

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Littman Library of Jewish Civilization in association with Liverpool University Press 2009

    1904113370 / 9781904113379

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wallace Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaWallace Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 3,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover book in Near Fine condition. Pages are crisp and completely clean. Cover shows only very minor shelfwear. NOT a former library book. We ship promptly from the United States and in a box.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press April 2020 2020

    0691161747 / 9780691161747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,76

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

  • Editorial: Haifa University Press Springer, Haifa 2008

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,08

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good-. Octavo, paper covers, 262 pp. Articles in 22: 1-2 are " Introduction," Rebecca Winer, "Elka Klein," Gretchen Starr-Lebeau, "A baronial aljama: The Jews of Empúries in the thirteenth century," Stephen P. Bensch, "Isaac de Castellón: poet, kabbalist, communal combatant," Bernard Septimus, "Of exil

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Littman Library of Jewish Civilization 2010

    1904113370 / 9781904113379

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,89

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Syracus University Press 2010

    1904113370 / 9781904113379

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 44,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New.

  • Editorial: Instytut Paleobiologii Pan im. Romana Kozlowskiego 1997

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,60

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 272 pp., Paperback, light wear to spine and covers, a few pages with underlining and marginalia in pencil, else good working copy. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2020

    0691161747 / 9780691161747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,19

    Envío por EUR 6,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, US 2020

    0691161747 / 9780691161747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 46,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. A groundbreaking examination of a little-known but defining episode in early modern Jewish history A refugee crisis of huge proportions erupted as a result of the mid-seventeenth-century wars in the Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth. Tens of thousands of Jews fled their homes, or were captured and traffick

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2020

    0691161747 / 9780691161747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 47,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Littman Library of Jewish Civilization 2010

    1904113370 / 9781904113379

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 45,28

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,21

    Envío por EUR 21,40 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 8vo. pp xiii, [v], 492. Original publisher's red cloth boards with gilt lettering at spine. ISBN: 9781904113621 Near fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, US 2020

    0691161747 / 9780691161747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 50,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. A groundbreaking examination of a little-known but defining episode in early modern Jewish history A refugee crisis of huge proportions erupted as a result of the mid-seventeenth-century wars in the Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth. Tens of thousands of Jews fled their homes, or were captured and traffick

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Liverpool University Press 2009

    1904113370 / 9781904113379

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 42,94

    Envío por EUR 6,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Littman Library of Jewish Civilization 2010

    1904113370 / 9781904113379

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,59

    Envío por EUR 8,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 2020

    0691161747 / 9780691161747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 42,43

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: New. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . .