Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill and Tankosha, 1973
ISBN 10: 0834815125 ISBN 13: 9780834815124
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. Stated First English edition, 1973. Very good in unclipped dust jacket, with 3 inch closed, creased tear to front wrap. Now in mylar. The history and aesthetic principles of the Borrowed-Landscape and Courtyard gardens. of Japan. llustrated with black and white photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1972
ISBN 10: 0300016018 ISBN 13: 9780300016017
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). First edition: no later printings listed. No wear to the binding. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Gift inscription from Christmas 1972 on the front flyleaf. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The price-clipped dust jacket shows no edge wear, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zokeisha Publications, Tokyo, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870404415 ISBN 13: 9780870404412
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 2nd ed. 4to, 178 pp., Gift inscription on the half-title page. Fine copy in printed acetate wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zokeisha Publications, Ltd., Tokyo, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300016018 ISBN 13: 9780300016017
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good to Near Fine. Takeji Iwamiya, Photographs Ilustrador. Second Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 41,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Takeji Iwamiya Photos Ilustrador. Second. Binding tight, inner pages crisp and clean. Publisher mylar cover clean and intact.; 178 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press / Zokeisha, 1972
ISBN 10: 0300016018 ISBN 13: 9780300016017
Librería: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 1st prntg. joint English & Japanese pub. Donald Ritchie, English version. textured brwn silk cloth boards, white spine, title in gilt, clean & bright, bndg tight, price-clipped color photo illus white dj, exc unread, gift cond; 105 illus, 40 full pg photo illus, addt'l b/w photos & precise garden plans, 205 pp. 11"-11.5".
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Takeji Iwamiya Photos Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Inv 15.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Riss größer als 1 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications Inc, United States, Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0834815222 ISBN 13: 9780834815223
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 57,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SHINKENCHIKU -SHA, TOKYO JAPAN, 1983
ISBN 10: 4786900451 ISBN 13: 9784786900457
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. PHOTOS AND DRAWINGS Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A REPRESENTIVE LOOK AT THE SUKIYA STYLE OF ARCHITECTURE BASED ON A SET OF BUILDINGS AND GARDENS CALLED THE KATSURA -RIKYU CONSTRUCTED DURING THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY FOR THE IMPERIAL PRINCES OF THE HACHIJO FAMILY THESE BUILDINGS WERE DECONSTRUCTED FOR STUDY FROM 1976 TO 1982 FULL COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE REPAIRED BUILDINGS A VERY RARE TITLE AND LOOK AT SUKIYA STYLE OF ARCHITECTURE ALL FOLDING PLATES ARE PERFECT AS NEW MAP LAID IN MANY ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS JACKET IS BRIGHT UNCLIPPED AND COMPLETE ORIGINAL PRICE Y 13,000 YEN.
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Yale, New Haven, CT, 1972
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 205pgs, photography by Iwamiya, design by Kamekura, beautiful copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madrona Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1983
ISBN 10: 0914842536 ISBN 13: 9780914842538
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 58,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTankobon Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. Japanese language. 7.17x5.12x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Center Line Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy in price-clipped dust jacket and in slipcase. Ron Herman's copy, previously owned by the prominent landscape architect, with his ownership signature dated '81.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
EUR 49,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÉtat de NEUF / New condition 488077 9782271138934 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kodansha International, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870112171 ISBN 13: 9780870112171
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 110,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. CLEAN Near Fine 1973 FIRST EDITION hardcover with Fine dust jacket in fine slipcase.
Publicado por The Living Theatre New York, NY, 1959
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[2] pp.; 6.7 x 10.6 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Double-sided mini-announcement for film screenings held at The Living Theatre, New York City, April 27, [1957]. Includes films by Stan Brakhage, Willard Maas, Marie Menken, Charles Boultenhouse, and Ben Moore. "Discriminating film audiences welcome with excitement the announcement that The Living Theatre will present six new films by The Gryphon Film Group, America's leading expirimental film-makers, who have won world reputations for their films, many becoming avant-garde classics. The Films to be previewed are Wedlock: An Intercourse and Window Water Baby Moving, two films on marital experiences (Love-making and the birth of a child) by Stan Brackhage; Hand-written, 'a color film in black; a young man discovers in his hands the instruments of poetry" and Henry James Memories of Old New York, a color evocation of New York through old prints of the nineties, by Charles Boultenhouse (music by Teiji Ito) Dwightiana, an amusing animated tour de force in color (jazz score), and Zenscapes, (meditations on Japanese gardens (music by Lucia Dlugoszewski), by Marie Menken. Also Gryphon classics: Geography (commentary by Goerge Barker), Desist Film (a beat party) and Mechanics of Love, Brussels Fair favorite burned by Customs on re-entering the United States." --text from flyer Very Good. Slight bumping of corners. Clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill / Tankosha, 1978
ISBN 10: 0834815117 ISBN 13: 9780834815117
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Second Printing. Size: 12x12 inches., 279pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in the original glassine cover.
Publicado por Weatherhill , Tankosha, china, 1981
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. KOS01207297.
Publicado por Tankosha, china, 1980
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. KOS01200325.