Taylor bert leston (525 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: H. M. Caldwell Co, Boston 1905
- Tapa dura
Librería: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid R. Smith - Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. newspaper clipping on "The Water Wagon Departs" attached on pg.15, other pages clean and tight. Bound in illustrated cloth, a good copy. L. M. Glackens (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf 1922
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding loosening slightly but intact. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,68
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,69
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Laurentian Publishers, Chicago 1913
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,25
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition, 124pp, index, illustrated with a portrait of the author by Eve Watson Schutze, printed paper over boards with brown lettering at cover and spine, and orange decorations at cover, edges untrimmed, occasional pages uncut, minor staining at cover, spine has a crease a…pparently from being opened, contents bright and clean. Copy inscribed and signed by author at front fly, "For W. E. Faithorn / With the apprecia- / tion of the / author. / Bert Leston Taylor / Dec. '13." Scarce thus. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,09
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Alfred A Knopf, New York 1921
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 129 Pages; Pages Tight; String Binding; Moderate Page Wear; Page Edges Somewhat Yellowed And Foxed; No Markings On Pages; Sine Smudges On Title Page; Frontispiece Is Image Of Bert Leston Taylor; Blue Hard Covers With Lettering On Spine. Moderate Shelf. Over 55 Poems Plus 15 In Babette Balla…ds. Foreword By Franklin Adams. Poem Titles Include: The Dardanelles; The Balance; War; Grand Op; Absolute Zero; The Modern Muse; Summer Passes; In Hospital; Holidays; Revised; Washington's Birthday 1902;Passing Strange; To A Friend; Expectation; A Day Fo Days; Sundown. Babette Ballads Include: The Horoscope; Early Training; An Accident; With Father; The Journey; Behind The Door; Omens; At The Naval Station;Colors; Absence; Replanted, Etc. Rare Vintage Copy.
Editorial: H. M. Caldwell Co.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Front hinge broken, Pages loose. Spine cracked. Reading copy only. Slightly dampstained. (Humor, wit, Wisdom, Fiction).
Editorial: The Reilly and Britton Co.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Heavy soiling the coverboards. Moderate rubbing to the edges and corners. Small closed tear to the front cover verticale page side edge.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. H.M. Caldwell Co. Boston, MA 1905 18mo. 128 pages. binding copy only. illustrated cloth boards soiled. hinge cracked at ffep. spine detached from binding. binding shaken.

Editorial: The Reilly & Britton co., Chicaco 1911
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 121 pages of poems. Binding is faded and has light edge chips. Book.
Editorial: G.W. Dillingham Co., New York 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, Estados Unidos de AmericaPopeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This antique hardcover book is bound in red checkered cloth boards, with paste-down cover labels. Cover and labels are soiled; inner pages browned, edgewear, light foxing. This book takes a humorous look at the temperance movement. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. 120 pages; appro…x. 4"x6". Illustrated (ilustrador).
Editorial: The Laurentian Publishers, Chicago 1913
- Tapa dura
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, Estados Unidos de AmericaParker's Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Green paper covered boards, black lettering on front cover and spine, 12 mo, 124 pp + index at rear. Owner's name front paste-down, no other marks in book. Some edge wear, paper cracked at front joint. Binding tight. Book condition VG-. Binding: HB.
Editorial: Reilly & Britton (1911) Chicago 1911
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. softcover Pages lightly browned.
Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf 1921(21) New York 1921
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,50
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Chicago Tribune Company 1924
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. shows minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Alfred A Knoph, Ny 1924
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 225 Pages; 2 Sections. Pages Tight; String Binding; Moderate Page Wear; Slight Darkening Of Page Edges; Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings. Foreword In Front Of Book; Faded Blue Hard Covers With Black Lettering On Spine. Corners Bumped; Some Wear On Spine Ends And Edges.Section On The East… Window Provides Quaint Literary Charm By The Author Who Spoke Daily Through The Columns Of The Chicago Tribune As He Viewed A Bit Of Chicago's Water Life From His East Window. His Essays In The Car Window Provided A Strong Flavour Of The New England And Canada And His Jaunts Near Chicago (Aurora, Elgin, Lake Geneva). Very Rare Vintage Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Alfred a Knopf, New York 1922
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 191 pages; 19 chapters; 8 full page illustrations with frontispiece, "And Now Vanished in the Depths of the Well". Glossy pages tight; string binding; no markings; pages slightly tanned; moderate page wear; Inner spine crease slightly split and weakened but pages intact. End pages slightly…soiled with few smudges. Dark blue hard covers with faded gild lettering on spine. Moderate shelf wear; Spine ends and corners slightly worn. Few discoloration spots. Poem, "The Storied Roads of Fairyland" in front of book. Chapter headings include: Enchanter's Nightshade; On the Way to Beavertown; The Laziest Beaver; The White Blackbird; A Traveled Donkey; Troubles of a Bear; The Wee Bear's Birthday Party; "Mary's Little Lamb"; AT the Corner; A Frolic in the Forest; Doctor Goose's Lecture; The Well in the Wood; Disenchantment, etc. VERY RARE VINTAGE COPY. F y Cory (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: THE RIDGWAY COMPANY, UNION SQUARE, NEW YOTK 1907
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, Estados Unidos de AmericaAah Rare Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. THE MAGAZINE COVERS AND ITS MULTIPLE STORIES ARE INTACT BUT APPARENTLY THE ADVERTISING AT THE END OF THE MAGAZINE HAS BEEN REMOVED RESULTING IN AN OVERSIZED COVER. THIS MAGAZINE HAS A TALE BY BERT LISTON TAYLOR. THE TITLE OF THE TALE " THE AMATEUR SKIPPER " HAS FOUR B/W DRAMAT…IC ILLUSTRATIONS BY THE ARTIST MARTIN JUSTICE . THE ADVENTURESOME DAY ON A RATHER LARGE OLD SAILING YACHT WITH AN IMPLACABLE AMATUER SKIPPER, HIS EQUALLY IMPLACABLE WIFE AND GUESTS EXPERIENCE SEVERAL NEAR TRADGEIES INCLUDING A TORN AND USELESS MAIN SAIL AND AN INTRMITTENT INOPERABLE MOTOR RESULTING S IN THE YACHT DRIFTING 12 MILES OUT TO SEA. THE AUTHOR EXHIBITS HIS KNOWLEDGE ABOUT THELTERMINOLOGY OF PLEASURE BOATING, THE BOAT'S EQUIPMENT, AND THEIR NEAR TRAGEDIES, THE IMPLACABLE "AMATUER SKIPPER, WIFE" AND HIS GUESTS EXPERIANCE SEVERAL NEAR TRAGDYS WHEN THE MAIN SAIL IS LOST AND THE BOAT'S MOTOR FALTERS RESULTING IN THE AFTERNOON PLEASURE CRUISE EXXTENDING INTO THE LATE NIGHT. THE MAGAZINE ALSO FEATURES A TALE BY OWEN WISTER THAT IS TITLED "THE KEYSTONE CRIME," A STORY OF THE DEVIL'S OWN WORK IN PENNSYLVANIA. . MARTIN JUSTICE (ilustrador).
Editorial: Laurentian 1913(13) Chicago 1913
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Good plus or better, light general wear, darkened spine Cloth Lightly soiled.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,86
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,86
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Falls, C B (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: As New. Reprint. Reprint. Book is in as new condition. Cover may have some minor wear from storage. Text appears to be clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 1115344676. ISBN/EAN: 9781115344678. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No:… 1561042004.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.