Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016347162 ISBN 13: 9781016347167
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 39,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792767420 ISBN 13: 9781792767425
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Foreign Christian Missionary Society, Cinncinati, OH, 1912
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo. 265 pages. Hardcover bound in red cloth. Covers are spotted, scuffed. Spine is sunned. Inner hinges are sound. Text shows occasional foxing, some toning but is otherwise sound. A good reading copy.
EUR 28,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Cokesbury Press, 1931
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Book has light edgewear, pages toning; DJ has toning, some small chips and tears w/creases, front flap has crease and price sticker; DJ in protective Brodart cover ; 360 pages.
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 41,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Cokesbury Press, Nashville, TN, 1931
Librería: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First edition, later printing. 8vo (8"x5.5"). 360pp. Navy cloth-covered boards with silver-stamped title to spine, faux-deckle edges. Signed by Alva W. Taylor to ffep. Association copy of Howard Kester, civil rights advocate and member of the Fellowship of Southern Churchmen. Pages toned. Missing dust jacket, covered in seller's protective mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Conservation Institute, Los Angeles, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0892361816 ISBN 13: 9780892361816
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 469pp.incl.index; SC tan w/blk.-photocover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Conference held Oct.14-19, 1990, Las Cruces, NM. "The 6th International Conference on the Conservation of Earthen Architecture is convening at a time of growing awareness of the need to protect our earhen architectural heritage." illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Conservation Institute, Los Angeles, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0892361816 ISBN 13: 9780892361816
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 469pp.incl.index; SC tan w/blk.-photocover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Conference held Oct.14-19, 1990, Las Cruces, NM. "The 6th International Conference on the Conservation of Earthen Architecture is convening at a time of growing awareness of the need to protect our earhen architectural heritage." illus.
EUR 30,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the history of Christian missions and their significant impact on social progress. It explores how missionaries have served as social forces, initiating humanitarian efforts and contributing to social transformation across the globe. The author highlights the role of Christianity as a universal faith that transcends national or cultural barriers, demonstrating its power to uplift and empower individuals and communities. The book delves into the transformative effects of missionary work on homes, education, and healthcare, illustrating how these efforts have improved living standards, fostered literacy, and promoted medical advancements. By examining case studies and historical accounts, the author argues that Christian missions have played a crucial role in the development of civilization, fostering social justice, equality, and human well-being, leaving a lasting legacy of social progress in numerous regions worldwide. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792767420 ISBN 13: 9781792767425
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 31,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 40,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forgotten Books Feb 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1330864034 ISBN 13: 9781330864036
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016347162 ISBN 13: 9781016347167
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published Jan 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792767420 ISBN 13: 9781792767425
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 37,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Académica Española, 2017
ISBN 10: 3639709357 ISBN 13: 9783639709353
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 36,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.