EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0882890891 ISBN 13: 9780882890890
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0882890891 ISBN 13: 9780882890890
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0882890891 ISBN 13: 9780882890890
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0882893076 ISBN 13: 9780882893075
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Welch, Jessica Nicole Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ, Brown binding and spine intact. No apparent marks throughout this book, tanning to outside page edges. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Welch, Jessica Nicole Ilustrador.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pelican Pub Co Inc January 1980 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A nice copy. Book.
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by author with gift inscription to former owner on title page. Pages clean and binding solid. Ships from a smoke-free home.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0882890611 ISBN 13: 9780882890616
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tear on upper right hand corner of dust jacket. Signed and Inscribed by the Author.
Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VERY GOOD. FLAT SIGNED BY BOB MATHIAS ON THE FFE (ON A BOOKPLATE "CELEBRATING THE GRAND OPENING SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB MAY 14, 1987)~SECOND PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2)~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK~MYLAR COVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0882890891 ISBN 13: 9780882890890
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Price clipped. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0882894528 ISBN 13: 9780882894522
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edgeworn, torn and price clipped DJ that is browned to the inside. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; Extra postage required for priority and international shipping.
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Welch, Jessica Nicole Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0312087306 ISBN 13: 9780312087302
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED. Blue cloth-effect boards, lettered in silver foil. Slight tanning evident along top cover edges, as well as to fixed endpapers, with mild foxing along top text block edge, otherwise as issued. Pictorial dust jacket VG with tanned spine panel and flap folds, a few areas of foxing to upper front joint, now in mylar. 1st ptg. xiv,116 pp. Inscribed by Mathias on front flyleaf, full signature with "All the best" salutation, undated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed Associational. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gretna, Pelican Publishing 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0882890891 ISBN 13: 9780882890890
Librería: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoForeword by Minnie Pearl, Introduction by Mother Maybelle Carter : Very good blue boards with gold lettering to spine, slight bumping to corners, 12.5 x 9.25 inches approx. , good to very good coloured pictorial dust jacket, some creasing to extremities, light blue endpapers, price clipped, no inscriptions, 112 pages, illustrated in black & white and colour.
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Welch, Jessica Nicole Ilustrador.
Librería: Twinwillow Books, Los Alamitos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. No additional printings. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 Book; binding tight, soil speck to front with two small soil spots to rear else boards straight and clean; text free of marks, appears barely read. Price clipped dust jacket has minor rubbing and soiling. Color sharp. Under archival quality mylar cover. Photographs throughout. Photos upon request. Packed well and shipped in a sturdy box.
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Welch, Jessica Nicole Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.