Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of Amer, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813711657 ISBN 13: 9780813711652
Librería: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 290 Pages, Text Clean, Book Tight Owner name on front fly leaf page rubber stamp Very Small, Condition of Book and Dust Jacket As New/Fine+.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0471845701 ISBN 13: 9780471845706
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG in bright red cloth-covered boards with gilt embossed lettering. No. DJ. Boards rubbed, lightly smudged. Heavier edge and corner rubbing. Page edges smudged; Top and bottom page edges have several light brown stains, insect tracks. Spine square, tight. Interior clean, unmarked. Nice reference/research copy. NOTE: Thick, heavy volume. Priority or overseas shipping will require extra postage charge. Media mail shipping $3.95.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of Amer, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813711657 ISBN 13: 9780813711652
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 290 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight, lacks dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por From Gondwana Stratigraphy, IUGS Symposium, Buenos Aires, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 185-196, Illus, Extracted from orig Vol, thus self-wrps (Pamphlet), else VG.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1973
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258710633 ISBN 13: 9781258710637
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 5/11/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258710633 ISBN 13: 9781258710637
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Comparative Ecology of Living and Fossil Conchostracans in a Seven County Area of Kansas and Oklahoma, University Studies, No. 47. Book.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1973. Geology, Invertebrates. John Wiley. Good+ boards, embossed lettering on front is rubbed. 946p.
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, New York, 1964
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Good. ex library stickers and stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258710633 ISBN 13: 9781258710637
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1973 xxv, 946 pp with B&W illustrations in text. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Library stamps on page edges. and endpapers.Dark blue cloth boarrds are clean and undamaged. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0471845701 ISBN 13: 9780471845706
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Good. No Jacket. good tight hardback with some light general wear and soiling. some light edgewear and some rubbing to corners and top and bottom of spine. one scuffed area on back cover. pages are clean and unmarked. good clean text copy - hard to find!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society Of Amer 10/1/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813711657 ISBN 13: 9780813711652
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover Edition issued with no dustjacket. This book is in very good condition. Small white mark on bottom of spine. Organization name stamp on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, John Wiley & Sons, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0471845701 ISBN 13: 9780471845706
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. HARDBACK original red cloth with gilt lettering on spine and front cover pages: xxv 946 profusely illustrated 172mm x 253mm (6.75 x 10") head tail and corners slightly bumped covers lightly marked. This is a heavy item and may incur additional postage.
Publicado por University of Wichita, 1963
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 7 pp., paperback, library markings, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258710633 ISBN 13: 9781258710637
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NewYork, Wiley, 1980
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 946 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w09394 471845701 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NewYork [etc.], John Wiley u. Sons, 1980
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 2nd ed. XXIII, 975 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w09351 471052728 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Publicado por The University of Kansas Paleontological Institute, 1970
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. paper 50, 23 pp., softcover, handstamps, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boulder, Colo. : Geolog. Soc. of America, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813711657 ISBN 13: 9780813711652
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: wie neu. XIII, 290 S., 30 Abb., 49 Taf., 30 cm, mit Errate-Zettel, noch eingeschweißt. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258710633 ISBN 13: 9781258710637
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G+. No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 975 pp, many b/w illustrations, the book and contents are solid and clean, a former owner name is inked on the front endpaper, the covers are tight and have some light scuffing and the top 2 cover corners are bumped, this is a solid and usable book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: John Wiley, 1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0471845701 ISBN 13: 9780471845706
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo,946 pp.,illustrations, publisher's cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of Amer, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0813711657 ISBN 13: 9780813711652
Librería: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardBack. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 290pp. Name to ffep. Dw. rubbed and bumped in places. A thor. vg. hdbk.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geophysical Union, 1979
ISBN 10: 0875901476 ISBN 13: 9780875901473
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Sun-fading on the cover. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS, 1969
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. no jacket. 6 3/4 x 9 3/4 " 251 pages (being page pages 400 - 651 of the two volume set). This is part R Arthropoda 4 volume two only. covers show very slight handling.