Taro amano (29 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (29)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Yokohama Museum of Art, Japan 2002

      4473019179 / 9784473019172

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 26,67

      Envío por EUR 11,22 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Brown boards with brown lettering.165 pp. An abundance of color illustrations. Missing dust jacket. Text in Japanese and English. Catalogue of an exhibition of the same name at Yokohama Museum of Art, July 28-October 6, 2002, and the Yamaguchi Prefectural Museum of Art, October 16-November 24, 2002. VG-. Missing dust

    • Editorial: Self published 1993

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover staple bound, 14 pages, in English and Japanese; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Yokohama : Yokohama Museum of Art 2002

      4473019179 / 9784473019172

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 22,00

      Envío por EUR 20,00 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Original brown boards, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour, text in Jaopanese and English, 4to.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nazraeli Press, Tucson, Arizona, USA 2005

      392392268X / 9783923922680

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , AlemaniaISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 11,00

      Envío por EUR 36,50 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover/Hardback. Condición: New. Boo Moon is a poetic visual monograph by Korean photographer Boo Moon Kwon, edited by Taro Amano and featuring textual insights by Shino Kuraishi. Divided into three thematic sections Nr. Land, Sea, and Sky Nr. it presents 93 luminous color photographs that journey from urban landscapes and co

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Sangensha Publishers, Inc., Japan 2007

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, , Reino UnidoKinrow Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 35,81

      Envío por EUR 14,89 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Illustrated with colour and black & white photographs. 251pp. Very good indeed in clear illustrated jacket.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Tucson, AZ / USA: Nazraeli Press, 1999, 1. Aufl./ 1.000 Ex., 96 S. / pp., 60 four-color plates, 31,8 x 31 cm, Hardcover. (9783923922680) 2005

      392392268X / 9783923922680

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, AlemaniaBuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 38,00

      Envío por EUR 24,95 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. 1. Aufl./ 1.000 Ex. This new monograph on Boo Moon, one of Korea's great contemporary photographers, takes the form of a visual narrative. The book is divided into three sections: Land, Sea, and Sky. The urban landscapes range from stifflingly lush green forests to razed construction sites, all of which succumb to hea

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Yokohama Museum of Art 2006

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Tango Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 44,45

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition as pictured large softcover , metallic plum cover . Creased front back covers 119 pages No interior marks.

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Antikvariat Atlantis Malmö AB, Malmö, , SueciaAntikvariat Atlantis Malmö AB

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 28,26

      Envío por EUR 15,90 
      Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      14. Condición: Near Fine. Centre for Contemporary Art, Ujazdowski Castle Warsaw, 2000. Publisher's pictorial wrappers. In Polish.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nazraeli Press, Tucson, AZ 1998

      392392268X / 9783923922680

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 111,23

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Printed in an edition of 1000 copies. Features text by Taro Amano and Shino Kuraishi. Includes 60 color images. A fine copy in cloth boards and in a fine dust jacket. Signed by Boo Moon on the half title page. Signed.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nazraeli Press, Tucson, Arizona 1999

      392392268X / 9783923922680

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 122,36

      Envío por EUR 8,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Signed in pencil on the half-title page by Boomoon Kwon. Hardcover. Fine dark blue linen cloth, with dust jacket. Photographs by Boomoon Kwon. Edited by Taro Amano. Text by Shino Kuraishi. Includes notes to the plates. 96 pp.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nazraeli Press, 0 2005

      392392268X / 9783923922680

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Phototitles Limited, Market Rasen, LINCS, Reino UnidoPhototitles Limited

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 109,82

      Envío por EUR 31,29 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. This is the first book for Nazraeli Press for this Korean Photographer Edited by the curators of the Yokohama Museum of Art, Korean photographer, Boo Moon's sumptuous color photographs tell of a poetic journey from land, to sea, and finally the sky. Photographs by Boo Moon. Edited by Taro Amano. Nazrae

    • Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 53,39

      Envío por EUR 12,96 
      Se envía de Singapur a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

    • Editorial: Yokohama bijutsukan 2006

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingapurSunny Day Bookstore

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 53,39

      Envío por EUR 12,96 
      Se envía de Singapur a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fine. Number of pages: 119p Size: 30cm Number of books: 1 book.

    • Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 53,39

      Envío por EUR 12,96 
      Se envía de Singapur a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fine. Number of books: 1.

    • Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 53,39

      Envío por EUR 12,96 
      Se envía de Singapur a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fine. Number of books: 1.

    • Editorial: Yokohama bijutsukan 2006

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingapurSunny Day Bookstore

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 53,39

      Envío por EUR 12,96 
      Se envía de Singapur a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fine. Number of pages: 119p Size: 30cm Number of books: 1 book.

    • Editorial: Yokohama bijutsukan N.A, china

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingapurSunny Day Bookstore

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 53,39

      Envío por EUR 12,96 
      Se envía de Singapur a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fine. Number of pages: Paperback 225pages Number of books: 1.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nazraeli Pr 1999

      392392268X / 9783923922680

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 171,89

      Envío por EUR 28,97 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Tankosha 2001

      4473018393 / 9784473018397

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 219,95

      Envío por EUR 6,00 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Tankosha 2001

      4473018393 / 9784473018397

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 219,95

      Envío por EUR 6,00 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Editorial: Centre for Contemporary Art, Ujazdowski Castle Warsaw 2000

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 75,64

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover, 186 pages; in Polish with English at rear; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Editorial: AKAAKA Art Publishing 2009

      4903545415 / 9784903545417

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 75,64

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover with title band, 148 pages, in English and Japanese; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Folded poster laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Editorial: Tokyo: Cliches Committee, Say-to Workshop 1992

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 57,84

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Printed white slipcase contains 71 loose photographic illustrations, and 7 loose pages of Japanese text, very good condition; light rubbing to slipcase; pages lightly yellowed at edges; last text page creased down 1 edge and title page has owner's blindstamp; no internal marks. (White spine with no text) Foreign shipping may be

    • Editorial: Yokohama Museum of Art, Yokohama 2000

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: A&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea, Milano, MI, ItaliaA&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 49,00

      Envío por EUR 42,00 
      Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      paperback. It is the catalogue from the exhibition Anti - Memory: Contemporary Photography II held at the Yokohama Museum of Art from November 23, 2000 to January 21, 2001.Anti-Memory is the second exhibition in the series on contemporary photography of Yokohama Museum of Art. It exhibited works by contemporary photographers who

    • Editorial: The Japan Foundation in Rome 2002

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 120,13

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover, unpaginated; in English and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Idioma: Japonés

      Editorial: Yokohama Museum of Art 2011

      4845911620 / 9784845911622

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 88,98

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover with dustjacket and belly band, 240 pages; in English and Japanese; very good condition, light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Yokohama Museum of Art, Yokohama 1996

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 133,48

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Near fine condition. First edition. Large Quarto. 181 (4)pp. Original photo-illustrated wraps, black lettering on spine, in photo-illustrated gray dustjacket with red lettering on spine with photo-illustrated Obi, red lettering on spine. Gray endpapers. Photographic double page frontispiece. Half-title prin

    • Editorial: Gallery 360 and Self published 2002

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 133,48

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover with thermometer in thick styrofoam on front cover; unpaginated in English and Japanese; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Librería: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Röde Orm

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 70,64

      Envío por EUR 22,00 
      Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Nazraeli Press, Tucson, AZ 1999. Publishers cloth with dustjacket. 93 (3) pages. Illustrated. Nice copy in fine condition.