Tarafdar amiya (4 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: G. Wittenborn 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavendier Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. George Wittenborn, Inc.; New York, 1959. Hardcover. Book is large, additional shipping cost may apply. A Very Good, lavender cloth binding with black lettering on spine, binding intact, some sunning/discoloration along board and spine edges, small abrasions to board corners, bit of crimping to sp…ine edges, some discoloration to pastedowns/endpapers, sunned text block edges and pages, trace scattered foxing top text block edge, small soiled spot mid fore-edge, very mild musty odor, in a Good to Very Good, moderate handling/scuff marks to panels, large creases top front panel, chipped bottom front panel, chipped spine edges, few tears and smaller chips along edges, some sunning to flaps, crease top rear flap corner, few creases clear taped on verso, Mylar protected, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 18pp. preface, 50 b&w plates, 10pp. notes. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Editorial: Rupa & Co., Calcutta 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,84
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: vg. First edition. Folio. ii,17,50[pl.],vpp. Red cloth, brown lettering on spine, in original pictorial dust jacket. Illustrated with 50 plates of black and white reproductions of photographs. Dust jacket chipped and torn at head and tail. Overall very good condition.
Más imágenesEditorial: George Wittenborn Inc., New York 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 66,74
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 18pp.; 50plates; 10pg.'notes'; HB brwn.w/blk.; slight rub w/lt.dampstain,bttm.edge; clean,tight pgs. DJ pastel green w/blk.-photocover; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; chips<.dampstain,bttm.edge; chips&tears. The rich heritage of terracotta art in Ind…ia. b/w photos. Tarafdar, Amiya (photos) (ilustrador).
Editorial: George Wittenborn Inc., New York 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 1758,33
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New.