EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Wave Blue World March 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0982453981 ISBN 13: 9780982453988
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Kelly Williams; Eric Zawadski; Creees Hyunsung Lee; Juan Castro; Claire Connelly; Joseba Morales; Yosam Cardenas; Soo Lee; Ariela Kristantina; Christian DiBari; John Bivens; Matt Harding; Jamel Jones; Sean Von Gorman; Don Cardenas; Fabian Lelay; Phillip Sevy; Adam Ferris Ilustrador. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Kelly Williams; Eric Zawadski; Creees Hyunsung Lee; Juan Castro; Claire Connelly; Joseba Morales; Yosam Cardenas; Soo Lee; Ariela Kristantina; Christian DiBari; John Bivens; Matt Harding; Jamel Jones; Sean Von Gorman; Don Cardenas; Fabian Lelay; Phillip Sevy; Adam Ferris Ilustrador. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - Mag-152*.
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bumped edges.Marks to the edges of the pages. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Signed. Bumped edges. Sun damage to the edges of the pages. Scratches to the cover. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Signed. Signed by the author Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan & Golden Fleece, Australia, 1978
ISBN 10: 0333251679 ISBN 13: 9780333251676
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. A firm straight ex-reference library book. Illustrated.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por South Melbourne. Macmillan., 1978
Librería: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong 8vo. Col.ill.boards. 72pp. Ian Jack bookplate on front pastedown. b/w ills & maps + colour map. Very good copy. 1st ed.
Publicado por New Brunswick, NJ: Partisan Review, Inc., 1968
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. Contains the first appearance of a 6-page review essay by Tony Tanner on Susan Sontag's Death Kit (Poague & Parsons H14). Issue also includes interviews relating to the 1968 Columbia University riots. Minor pencil marginalia to a few pages, a bit of general reading wear and soil. Not Signed.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Melbourne, Macmillan 1975., 1975
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall oblong 4to. pp. 212; profusely illustrated, 3 appendices, bibliography, glossary, guide to major subject areas; Original cloth in dustwrapper. A very good copy. . First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Melbourne : Macmillan, 1975
ISBN 10: 0333175573 ISBN 13: 9780333175576
Librería: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australia
EUR 37,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood black cloth cover, slight wear to edges. Dust jacket has small tear on spine. 212p. b/w illustrations. Very good condition.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY & London, 1936
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards and linen spine moderately soiled. Limited to 1000 signed and numbered copies. This number 391 and signed by editor. Internally very clean.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1936
Librería: Walkabout Books, ABAA, Curtis, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Number 638 of an edition of 1,000, signed by editor on the flyleaf. 187 pp + notes, with frontispiece, bound in blue and tan cloth, with paper spine label. Light wear to heard of spine, dark scuff mark to front board, else fine.
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 212 pages includes index. B/w pictures. Colour codes at back. Both book and jacket almost as new. A very nice 1st edition.
Publicado por New York: American Committee for Cultural Freedom, Inc., 1967
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. Solid copy of this important issue containing an advance chapter ("Whacking Off") from Portnoy's Complaint by Philip Roth; a section of comments on Cassius Clay by Norman Mailer, Robert Lowell, et al.; writing by Stephen Spender and others. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por San Francisco, CA: Rena Bransten Gallery., 1990
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 31 pp., Stapled Wraps, Very Good. Color Plates. Card signed by Rena Bransten present.
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Melb. Macmillan., 1975
Librería: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. Or.bds. Dustjacket. Or.cl. 212pp. Many b/w ills. Very good copy. 1st ed. Restoration work and its role in Australian architectural practice.
EUR 115,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. Auflage: 2001. 335 Seiten ausgemustertes Bibliotheksexmplar, in sehr gutem Zustand. B02-03-01C Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 756.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 92,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 315 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. M05646 9783540618416 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 149,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xx + 315, Maps.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 150,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 336.