EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0140288716 ISBN 13: 9780140288711
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Infobase Holdings, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0791088243 ISBN 13: 9780791088241
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1621907694 ISBN 13: 9781621907695
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The College of William and Mary Press, 1990
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. CLEAN!! No marks. Might as well be new. Appears unread. No dust jacket as issued. . . . . . . . Chief Justices of the United States, Taft excepted, have traditionally been identified more with decisions of the Court than their off-bench utterances. The Burger Court or The Warren Court may be a useful journalistic shorthand, but represents only one facet of the work of the Chief Justice in the last quarter of the 20th century. A Chief Justice is only one voice and one vote, and his standing as primus inter pares among the nine carries only such weight as comes from support of his positions. This is as true of the Great Chief Justice, John Marshall, as it is today. But two factors made Marshall's situation unique: much of the great work of his early years was in a court made up of Federalists - dedicated to a strong national government--and they were writing on a clean slate. Apart from that, the administration of a judicial system consisting in Marshall's day of thirteen trial judges and a Supreme Court of six hardly merits administration. There are unusual and compelling reasons for bringing together the body of thought represented in this selection of public statements by the Fifteenth Chief Justice outside the courtroom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1621907694 ISBN 13: 9781621907695
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas Barry Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0951620371 ISBN 13: 9780951620373
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Foot Reading: Secrets of the Feet Revealed This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Pitkin Pictorials, 1975
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Cover. Condición: As New.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Penguin Group, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0713613440 ISBN 13: 9780713613445
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por London : Penguin
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Churches, Medieval Sculpture, History) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas Barry Publications 01/03/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0951620371 ISBN 13: 9780951620373
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por J. Baker, 1969
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por London : Penguin
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (churches, church history, britain, england, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut, 1968
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bert Tanner; Ilustrador. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Wraparound cover art by Bert Tanner. This issue contains: Flight of Fancy - a novelette by Danile F. Galouye; Final War - a novelette by Barry N. Malzberg writing as K. M. O'Donnell; Dead to Rights by R. C. Fitzpatrick; Without a Doubt Dream by Bruce McAllister; Demon by Larry Brody; The Superior Sex by Miriam Allen DeFord; The Time of His Life by Larry Eisenberg; Muscadine by Ron Goulart; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and Science: The Dance of the Sun by Isaac Asimov; along with the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1970
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bert Tanner; Ilustrador. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Light wear on the corners with a crease on the spine. Cover art by David Hardy. This issue contains: Confessions - a novelette by Ron Goulart; The Self Priming Solid State Electronic Chicken by Jon Lucas; The Good Bye Birthday by Maureen Bryan Exter; Fashion Note - a poem by E. Y Harburg; Pebble in Time by Cynthia Goldstone and Avram Davidson; Out of Control by Raylyn Moore; The Goat Without Horns (1st of 2 parts) by Thomas Burnett Swann; Science Essay: The Stars in Their Courses by Isaac Asimov; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1967
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015069924 ISBN 13: 9781015069923
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The History and Treasures of Westminster Abbey. Book.
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013751299 ISBN 13: 9781013751295
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The History of the Coronation. Book.
Publicado por Pitkin Pictorials, 1967
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Mercury Press, Inc., New York, 1970
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Cover art by Bert Tanner Ilustrador. 1st edition. Venture Science Fiction Magazine, February 1970 Editor: Edward L. Ferman Publisher: Mercury Press, Inc. Pages: 130 Cover: Bert Tanner Contents by page number 4 The Star Treasure (Complete Novel) ⢠serial by Keith Laumer 4 âÂÂThe Star Treasure ⢠interior artwork by Bert Tanner 85 âÂÂThe Star Treasure [2] ⢠interior artwork by Bert Tanner 99 Books (Venture Science Fiction, February 1970) ⢠[Books (Venture Science Fiction Magazine)] ⢠essay by Ron Goulart 99 â Review: The Silent Multitude by D. G. Compton ⢠review by Ron Goulart 99 â Review: Six Gates from Limbo by J. T. McIntosh ⢠review by Ron Goulart 100 â Review: Red Snow by Kenneth Robeson ⢠review by Ron Goulart 100 â Review: A Wilderness of Stars by William F. Nolan ⢠review by Ron Goulart 101 âÂÂuntitled ⢠interior artwork by Frank Kelly Freas [as by Kelly Freas] 102 Breaking Point ⢠short story by Vonda N. McIntyre [as by V. N. McIntyre] 102 âÂÂBreaking Point ⢠interior artwork by Craig Robertson 112 Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot: LXXII ⢠[Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot ⢠72] ⢠short story by Reginald Bretnor [as by Grendel Briarton] 113 Disposal ⢠short story by Ron Goulart 121 Standoff ⢠short story by Robert E. Toomey, Jr. [as by Robert Toomey] A near fine copy with light dust soiling and light toning to the text. See photos whbx 4.