Tan miller (233 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

Further Fenway Fiction: More Short Stories from Red Sox Nation
Adam Emerson Pachter; Steve Almond,; Timothy Gager; Cecilia Tan; Rachel Solar; David Desjardins; Mitch Evich; Jennifer Rapaport; Henry Garfield; Tracy Miller Geary
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Frank Miller's Ronin Rising Manga Edition. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador). Book.

Further Fenway Fiction: More Short Stories from Red Sox Nation
Adam Emerson Pachter; Steve Almond; Timothy Gager; Cecilia Tan; Rachel Solar; David Desjardins; Mitch Evich; Jennifer Rapaport; Henry Garfield; Tracy Miller Geary
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The manga edition of the long-awaited sequel to the award-winning classic Ronin by Frank Miller A cursed Ronin. Psychological manipulation by a sentient AI. A security commander turned savior. And a postapocalyptic biotech war in the demon-teeming pits of a twenty-first century New York inadvertently s…tarted by the once benevolent Aquarius Corporation. Eisner Hall of Famer Frank Miller's Ronin is cited as the inspiration for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles and Samurai Jack. Now-40 years later-Miller, with the team Philip Tan and Daniel Henriques, returns to the world of Ronin, continuing his story for a new generation in Frank Miller's Ronin Rising. With Philip Tan and Daniel Henriques providing pencils and inks for chapters 1, 2, 3, and 5 of the manga, and the masterful Frank Miller himself drawing chapters 4 and 6, Frank Miller's Ronin Rising is a visual feast, with skillfully executed battle sequences that seem to jump off the page. Miller and his team continue the story of Ronin deftly and intentionally, drawing the reader into his postapocalyptic world as completely as he did in the original series run, published in 1983-84 by DC Comics, which is widely considered to be one of his most influential original works. This affordable manga edition pays homage to Frank Miller's inspirations for the original Ronin, appealing to Frank Miller fans and manga readers alike. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The manga edition of the long-awaited sequel to the award-winning classic Ronin by Frank Miller A cursed Ronin. Psychological manipulation by a sentient AI. A security commander turned savior. And a postapocalyptic biotech war in the demon-teeming pits of a twenty-first century New York inadvertently s…tarted by the once benevolent Aquarius Corporation. Eisner Hall of Famer Frank Miller's Ronin is cited as the inspiration for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles and Samurai Jack. Now-40 years later-Miller, with the team Philip Tan and Daniel Henriques, returns to the world of Ronin, continuing his story for a new generation in Frank Miller's Ronin Rising. With Philip Tan and Daniel Henriques providing pencils and inks for chapters 1, 2, 3, and 5 of the manga, and the masterful Frank Miller himself drawing chapters 4 and 6, Frank Miller's Ronin Rising is a visual feast, with skillfully executed battle sequences that seem to jump off the page. Miller and his team continue the story of Ronin deftly and intentionally, drawing the reader into his postapocalyptic world as completely as he did in the original series run, published in 1983-84 by DC Comics, which is widely considered to be one of his most influential original works. This affordable manga edition pays homage to Frank Miller's inspirations for the original Ronin, appealing to Frank Miller fans and manga readers alike. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Across the Eastern Divide by Allen M Steele (novella), Tourist by Charles Stross (novelette), Touch Pain by Cecilia Tan (novelette), The Long C…hase by Geoffrey A Landis (short story), Quantum Anthropology by Liz Williams (short story), Treading the Maze by Steven Utley (short story), When the Aliens Ask of Art by Amy Miller (poetry), Corn Snake by Mary A Turzilla (poetry) LaGrange Point by Alex Irvine (poetry) and Arbitrary Night in the University Lab (poetry). In Fine Condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The manga edition of the long-awaited sequel to the award-winning classic Ronin by Frank Miller A cursed Ronin. Psychological manipulation by a sentient AI. A security commander turned savior. And a postapocalyptic biotech war in the demon-teeming pits of a twenty-first century New York inad…vertently started by the once benevolent Aquarius Corporation. Eisner Hall of Famer Frank Millers Ronin is cited as the inspiration for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles and Samurai Jack. Now40 years laterMiller, with the team Philip Tan and Daniel Henriques, returns to the world of Ronin, continuing his story for a new generation in Frank Millers Ronin Rising. With Philip Tan and Daniel Henriques providing pencils and inks for chapters 1, 2, 3, and 5 of the manga, and the masterful Frank Miller himself drawing chapters 4 and 6, Frank Millers Ronin Rising is a visual feast, with skillfully executed battle sequences that seem to jump off the page. Miller and his team continue the story of Ronin deftly and intentionally, drawing the reader into his postapocalyptic world as completely as he did in the original series run, published in 198384 by DC Comics, which is widely considered to be one of his most influential original works. This affordable manga edition pays homage to Frank Millers inspirations for the original Ronin, appealing to Frank Miller fans and manga readers alike. "A cursed Ronin. Psychological manipulation by a sentient AI. A security commander turned savior. And a postapocalyptic biotech war in the demon-teeming pits of a twenty-first century New York inadvertently started by the once benevolent Aquarius Corporation"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

SAN FRANCISO STORIES,TALES OF THE CITY. GREAT WRITERS ON.
MILLER, JOHN ED.;.WOLFE,TOM; REED, ISHMAEL; ASHTON,DORE; LONDON,JACK; SHILTS,RANDY; KEROUAC,JACK; REXROTH,KENNETH; MENCKEN,H.L.; TAN, AMY; TOKLAS, ALICE B. OTHERS
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. first edition,4pt; 10987654 pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; THIS BOOK HAS SEVERAL COVERS.THIS COPY SHOWS A MOODY B&W PHOTO OF THE GOLDEN GATE BRIDGE WITH FOG & LIGHT TRAFFIC.ALL ON A BLACK & WHITE COVER.(not red, not steep cliff edge) ; Cover Photograph bridgeGG; 199pg… pages; COMPREHENSIVE ANTHOLOGY; collects the most outstanding writings about the city from some of the most distinguished authors of the last 150 years. Jack Kerouac on working on the railroad to Anne Lamott on getting kicked out of the cafe scene, and from Jack London on the 1906 earthquake to Tom Wolfe on the acid tests of the 1960s.

Further Fenway Fiction: More Short Stories from Red Sox Nation
Pachter, Adam Emerson; Steve Almond,; Timothy Gager; Cecilia Tan; Rachel Solar; David Desjardins; Mitch Evich; Jennifer Rapaport; Henry Garfield; Tracy Miller Geary
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 5,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. Paperback with Signed by the author label on front cover, 193 pp. SIGNED by the author/editor, Adam Emerson Pachter, with brief inscription on the title page. Twenty-three writers. Light wear, clean text, tight binding. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirefly Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: New. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,36
Envío por EUR 4,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookOutlet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,73
Envío por EUR 2,82Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,14
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,98
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

Frank Miller's Ronin Rising: Manga
Miller, Frank/ Tan, Philip (Illustrator)/ Henriques, Daniel (Illustrator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,07
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.26x5.38x8.20 inches. In Stock. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,04
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Logistics Management: An Analytics-Based Approach. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,83
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2024. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,50
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2024. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Tan, Philip; Henriques, Daniel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,54
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,59
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,96
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.