Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0393960110 ISBN 13: 9780393960112
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0393960110 ISBN 13: 9780393960112
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jim Talbot Ilustrador. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Landoll, Incorporated Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 30 Reprint edition.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520012518 ISBN 13: 9780520012516
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Trade paperback remainder, 1975 printing of 1959 copyright. Light fading to exterior; otherwise as new.
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, New York, 1955
Librería: Acorn Books Northwest, Silverdale, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Solid and unmarked, gentle spine crease, minor wear. A Dell First Edition 45, price of 25 cents, classic Fifties cover art. Has 20+ stories. Size: Mass Market Sized.
Publicado por University of Toronto, 2001
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine in glossy pictorial wraps. Bright, snug & unmarked.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket. Like new if not for slight wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0316831352 ISBN 13: 9780316831352
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw Hill, NY, 1966
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. 2nd Printing. Good plus used clopy in a used jacket - no markings some age from the 1960's. The large format classic edition.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Nimrod Publications, Newcastle, Australia, 1978
ISBN 10: 090924202X ISBN 13: 9780909242022
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 57 pp. Salmon Wraps. Jean Talbot, Christopher Pollnitz, David McQualter, Jess Dyce, Tim McGee. Cover faded. Text clean, no tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Offices Of The Royal Historical Society - Camden Society, 1967
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, VG. iv+282pp, index, a near fine copy, cloth a little sunned. A collection of the scant surviving letters from various English Monasteries to Cîteaux. The letters are transcribed into Latin. 450 grams.
Publicado por Dell First Editions, NY, 1955
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine-. #45. Paperback Original. 255pp. Cover by David Shaw. Includes pieces by Henry Miller, Noel Coward, James Baldwin, Elizabeth Bishop, Katherine Mansfield, E.E. Cummings, Gertrude Stein and others. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Publicado por Lion Library, 1956
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 191pp. stories byErnest Hemingway, James Joyce, Sherwood Anderson, Roald Dahl and others. slight forward tilt at spine. light wear/creases on cover. otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. an attractive copy. Second Printing. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 in - 7 3/4 in tall. Year: 1956.
Publicado por Blaisdell Publishing
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders (1962) Philadelphia, 1962
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear Cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Southern Maine, 2004
ISBN 10: 0967156807 ISBN 13: 9780967156804
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. An annual collection of writing and visual art from across the United States, featuring interviews with Dennis Lehane, William Pope.l and Adrienne Rich. Clean and tight copy with minor edgewear to back bottom cover's edge. Size: Oblong.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1950
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ has some slight wear to the outer corners and spine ends and is now in a mylar cover.
Publicado por Lion Books, Inc., NY, 1954
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good+. 1st Printing. Includes fourteen masterpieces by outstanding writers, including James Baldwin, Sherwood Anderson,Ernest Hemingway, James Joyce, Sherwood Anderson, Roald Dahl, Stefan Zweig and others. Aged newsprint textblock, else clean and tight. Large crease to front bottom corner, rubbing along front fore-edge, minor scuffing to covers. A well aged copy. 191pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802082025 ISBN 13: 9780802082022
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unread copy in Very Good + condition (almost fine condition). No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show only slight wear along the bottom edge. Binding is firm.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1954
Librería: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. The book measures 218mm tall x 145mm and has 337 pages. The book is in nice condition with a minor bump to upper front cover corner, some rubbing at spine ends, previous owner name penned to front pastedown otherwise no previous owner names or marks on any pages, tight binding, clean, no foxing. The original dust jacket has some fading to spine, minor loss to top area of spine, a few small tears (none longer than 1cm). PHOTOS ARE OF ACTUAL BOOK BEING OFFERED.