Tabboo (13 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Paris Review, NY 2023

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 253 clean, unmarked pages+contributors and ads; literary journal with items by/about: includes fiction by Rivers Solomon, Elisa Gonzalez, Elaine Feeney, Daniel Mason, and Marie NDiaye; interviews with Mary Gaitskill, Rita Dove, and Olga Tokarczuk; and poetry by Michael Bazzett, Malachi Black

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: powerHouse Books, U.S.A. 1998

    1576870162 / 9781576870167

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket, As Issued. 1st Edition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER BY VINCENT KATZ. 1st Edition. Hard bound. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice, clean copy. Tabboo (ilustrador). Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Powerhouse Books - Random House 1998

    1576870162 / 9781576870167

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCity Lights Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. First. Powerhouse Books - Random House. HARDCOVER. 1998. 1576870162 :Faint shelfwear, minor soiling to endpapers. Foredge appears a bit wavy but is not water damaged. Inscribed by the poet on title page: "To JW / you the man / listen. - Vincent / 22 June 2003 A-ville". From the personal collectio

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: powerHouse Books 1998

    1576870162 / 9781576870167

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMama"s Helper

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,79

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Tabboo! (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Powerhouse Books 1998

    1576870162 / 9781576870167

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 72 pages, new condition, still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra. Tabboo! (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Wooster Gardens 1998

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear with abrasions ot right edge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: powerHouse Books 1998

    1576870162 / 9781576870167

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Art Data, London, , Reino UnidoArt Data

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,28

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 21 cm. Height: 26cm. 72 pages. English text. Tabboo! (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: powerHouse Books, New York 1998

    1576870162 / 9781576870167

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaIra Joel Haber - Cinemage Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 7,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oversize Illus. Bds. As Issued. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY VINCENT KATZ. " TO JIM + DIANA WITH TONS OF LOVE IN FREEZING NYC VINCENT 17-ii-10". Poetry by a well received and well placed young poet along with pretty uncomplicated somewhat simplistic yet charming watercolors of city scapes. Blurbs by Robert

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York City, NY: Gordon Robichaux And Karma Bookstore 2021

    1949172570 / 9781949172577

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: ModernRare, CHICAGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaModernRare

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 97,88

    Envío por EUR 9,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed. 250 pages. Published in 2021. Retrospective Exhibition Catalog, presented in an Artist Book format. The best book on the painterly and illustrative art and achievement of Tabboo! Limited Edition of 1200 copies. The first and only edition. A brilliant production by

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Damiani 2013

    8862082649 / 9788862082648

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrancamp Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 146,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 222,46

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Crisp, clean copy of this important 280 page catalogue which coincided with a show of fringe and avant artists working in varied mediums but centered largely on film and video, a group exhibition based on the work of actor/director Timothy Carey. Lushly illustrated in color and B&W

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 244,71

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Vox Populi, Participant Inc., 2011. Softcover; 279 pages, illustrated throughout. No writing to book. Covers are rubbed along edges and some wear to tips of corners. Internally Fine. A legendary anthology based on the work of cinema director and cult legend Timothy Carey (1929-1994), Dead Flowers fea

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. Atlanta, GA: Atlanta Art Papers, Inc., March/April, (1990)., (1990). Very good. - Large quarto, 13-5/8 inches high by 10 inches wide. Softcover, bound in pictorial green & orange wraps, titled in orange & black with a sepia illustration on the front cover and a black & white one on the rear cover. The cover