Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494081032 ISBN 13: 9781494081034
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014900611 ISBN 13: 9781014900616
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Famous Australasian Crimes. Book.
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shakespeare Head Press, Sydney, 1949
Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (8),120pp, b&w photos, Endpaper maps. A very good copy Size: Small 4to.
Publicado por Sydney, Shakespeare Head Press, 1949., 1949
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, vi+120pp. Original cloth in dustwrapper, exhibiting substantial wear around all edges. b/w illustrations on plates, map endpapers. A very good copy. First edition.
EUR 29,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, 1942
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Minor tear to spine repaired, else a tight, clean, unmarked copy. Scarce.
EUR 32,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Sydney, Angus & Robertson, 1946. Reprint., 1946
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoix+134pp. 4to. Original pictorial boards a little worn along the lower edge, in the scarce, slightly creased dustwrapper. Neat inscription on verso of ffe. Illustrated throughout in b/w. A very good copy.
Publicado por Shakespeare Head Press, Sydney, 1949., 1949
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, 18.5x25cm, 120pp. Good condition (general wear and scuff marks; cocked spine; bumped corners; unevenly faded edges; 1cm nick at back upper edge; tanned, foxed page edges; 11x2cm worn patch at half-title from name removal) in good dustwrapper (general wear and scuff marks; worn, chipped edges, with numerous 1-3cm tears and some associated loss).
Publicado por New York Dodd, Mead & Company, 1933
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. 286 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos. Rubbing at corners, spine edges and spine ends. Bottom spine end starting to fray. Tiny 1/8" tear back cover edge. Some light soiling to covers. Name and date written front endpaper. Several numbers written on front flyleaf. Small marks in margins of a few pages. Else, good+ condition. (Q6).
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1932
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair to Good. First Edition. 281pp + book catalogue, frontis: eventide by the lagoon, Tahiti. Hinges slackening. Prelims, endpages and page edges lightly foxed. Or red boards, sunned at the spine and by the lower edge of the front board, heavily soiled on the rear board, with several tears at t the spine and wear at the edges. The life of a trader on the Island of Mangareva, in the Paumotu Archipelago [Philip Island or Makemo], Tahiti. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Shakespeare Head Sydney 1949, 1949
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy large octavo 120pp., frontis., b/w pls., Some small chips to nice unclipped dust jacket. A very nice copy indeed.
Publicado por Angus & Robertson Sydney 1946, 1946
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition chipped dust jacket Nice copy large octavo 134pp., b/w ills., Neat ownership inscription, slightly chipped boards o/w a nice copy.
Publicado por Shakespeare Head Press, Sydney NSW,, 1949
Librería: lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australia
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto; hardcover, full cloth with gilt spine titles and endpaper maps; 120pp., with a monochrome frontispiece and 16pp. of plates likewise. Moderate wear; shaken; spine extremities softened; boards lightly rubbed with some marks and scuffing; text block and page edges browned and spotted; foxing to early pages. Owner's name on title page and name elided with white-out on front endpaper. Well-rubbed dustwrapper with small missing segments on spine panel extremities, upper rear edge and lower front edge, scrapes and wear to edges including fore-edges and some creasing. Good to very good. Wrapper now professionally protected by superior non-adhesive polypropylene film with white paper backing. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight.
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Published in 1946. Subjects: Animals - Juvenile fiction. Children's stories. India - Juvenile fiction. Good condition overall. Pages are sound and clean, binding firm, some rubbing wear on front and back inside cover. Cover has scuffing/rubbing wear and some tanning spots, and cover on spine is partly torn and loose. Pictorial endpapers.
Publicado por Angus and Robertson Ltd, Sydney and London, 1943
Librería: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Orange boards with black lettering on spine. Boards and spine are lightly rubbed and thumbed. Head and tail of spine bumped. Binding neat, although spine cocked. Some discolouration and foxing of free endpapers and pastedowns. Previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper. Page edges are also a little discoloured and foxed, particularly at the head edge. Else book is in good condition. Dust wrapper is moderately discoloured. Spine and part of covers are lightly faded. Edges and spine are creased with use and showing some wear and tear. Front covers bear small hole and a scratch down fore edge. Lovingly thumbed and rubbed, else in fair condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.
Publicado por Consolidated Press Limited, Sydney, 1944
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 78,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: With Jacket. First Edition. Very Good ++ in a like jacket with bright clear graphics spoilt by a 5mm insect hole at the rear PP 111, Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Consolidated Press, Sydney. 1944., 1944
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 62,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall 8vo, 111pp. A good softback copy in illustrated dust jacket. Jacket is edgeworn with short tears and creases. Cover illustration is mostly clean and bright. Spine is creased and a little cracked. Binding solid but tender. Previous owner's signature in pencil.
Publicado por Hutchinson, London, 1932
Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
EUR 136,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritophoto's Ilustrador. book plate inside front cover name in pencil flyleaf, very good.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 45,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 64,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.