Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert Bentley, Inc., Cambridge, MA., 1969
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert Bentley, 1969
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Near Fine hardcover book with Good condition dust jacket. Slightest bumping and sunning to spine edges. Slightest smudging to text block edges. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, smudging, and sunning. Few tears to edges, none more than 1/2 inch. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Publicado por Inst Mech Engrs, Proc Auto Div, 1958
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. No 7, pp. 227-244, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers (Pamphlet), 4to, else VG.
Publicado por Robert Bentley, 1969
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Robert Bentley Inc., Cambridge, MA, 1969
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 292 pages. Previous owners impression on front endpaper. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por Robert Bentley
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (motor vehicles, cars, automobiles, brakes) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworth & Co Ltd, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0408003626 ISBN 13: 9780408003629
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 144 pages, 280g. Pictorial glazed boards with light scar to rear boards Very Good. Illustrated with drawings.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Chapman & Hall, London, 1967
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1967. Hardcover. Fair. DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. 292p including illustrations.
Publicado por Robert Bently Inc., Cambridge, 1969
Librería: Open Door Books MABA, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. 245 pgs index, illustrations. Automotive.
Publicado por Chapman & Hall, 1967
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por PUF. Bibliothèque Scientifique Internationale.,, Paris,, 1970
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché, 636 pages. Plis sur la couvrture. Etat d'usage. Bon ex. de travail. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Robert Bentley, Cambridge, 1969
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. 288pp+ index. Very good hardback in a slightly tanned jacket that has some rubbing to the front panel.
Publicado por Editions P.U.F. 1970., 1970
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBibliothèque scientifique internationale. Broché. 640 pages.
Publicado por Presses universitaires de france, 1970
Librería: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. in-8 340 pages ombres couverture et dos, légères pliures au dos. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 98,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R300324686: 1970. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 639 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie.
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. "This book presents a comprehensive account of the basic priniples involved in the braking of road vehicles."Authors T. P. Newcomb and R. T. Spurr, Principal Research Officers of Ferodo, Limited. Good condition. Name inscribed on inside front cover page. Dust jacket has some scuffing wear and wear/tear at edges.
EUR 291,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Robert Bentley Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1969
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd. 292pp.incl.index; HB red w/gilt; slight rub&wear w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.; rubbed w/stains; chips&tears. "This book presents a comprehensive account of the basic priniples involved in the braking of road vehicles." illus.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, 1970
Librería: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. in8. 1970. broché. 639 pages. Manuel de psychologie sociale publié en 1970 par Theodore M. Newcomb Ralph H. Turner et Philip E. Converse aux Presses Universitaires de France. L'ouvrage de 636 pages aborde l'interaction des individus et présente une multiplicité d'approches et de points de vue en psychologie sociale. Very Good.