T hennell (34 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (34)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Collins 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Britain in Pictures. Collins, 1946, Second Impression. 48pp., 8 colour plates, 29 black and white illustrations. 8vo. Minor rubbing on edges of covers, Very Good hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins, London 1946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Faded Spine. First Edition. Please Email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". With 8 Plates in Colour & 29 Illustrations in Black & White (ilustrador). Signed By "C.J Eastcott".

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Kilmarnock 1901

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: studio2bookshop, Grampound, , Reino Unidostudio2bookshop

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. this is a rare signed copy but it has been used. the binding is loose and pages have foxing Worth saving.

  • Editorial: Collins

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 2nd printing. (handicraft, decorative arts, Great Britain) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1946

    Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2nd impression. 8vo, pp. 48. [Series: Britain in pictures] Illustrated with 8 plates in colour and 29 in B&W. VG in somewhat worn dj. A description of various English trades, whose practice, in most cases, is nearly extinct.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hamish Hamilton 1980

    0241104688 / 9780241104682

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Jacket in plastic wrapper. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

  • Editorial: Collins, United Kingdom 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, , Reino UnidoThe Old Bookshelf

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,72

    Envío por EUR 21,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. Good 1943 1st Edition hardcover in Poor dustjacket. Lightly foxed illustrated boards, bumped and rubbed to extremities, edges lightly foxed. Internally, previous owner's name inked to front endpaper. Some foxing to prelims, pages occasionally foxed. Li

  • Editorial: William Collins of London 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino UnidoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 24,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. William Collins of London, 1943. Hardback, 8vo, 48pp, illust. Some foxing throughout, no d/j, boards a little chipped and marked. A fair copy. /0.3uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy b

  • Editorial: Collins

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 2nd Impression. Jacket is shelf worn and torn in half. Boards are edge rubbed. Binding is secure. Tanned pages with foxing but no inscriptions or annotations. Presents well in cellophane. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,42

    Envío por EUR 19,01 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Impression. book clean and tight. DJ: some wear Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Reino UnidoTarrington Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,03

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Reprint. Lacking jacket. Orange cloth binding with slight lean. Scratches and light marking to boards. Fading to spine. Staining to rear endpapers. Clean text throughout. Overall condition is Good. Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches (14.5 x 22 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: x, 201.

  • Editorial: William Collins of London, Glasgow 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBauer Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. 8vo. 48 pp. 8 plates in colour and 29 illustrations in black & white. Hardcover binding in unclipped dustwrapper, very good condition. (100691).

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. xxix, 634 pp. Softcover. LCC: 868380 Very good condition; very light color fading along spine.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, CAMBRIDGE 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Reino Unidobooksonlinebrighton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,83

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth boards with Burgundy titles to spine and thatch decoration to front. 230 x 145 mm approx. x + 202 pp title page + many other line drawings by the author mainly in text. First Edition 1934. An interesting feature are the illustrations of farm carts, farm implements, sheaf

  • Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1934

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 25,06

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,06

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 51,62

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. xxix, 634 pp. Softcover. LCC: 868380 Very good condition; on covers: very light color fading along spine, and traces of wear.

  • Editorial: William Collins 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 27,26

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: The Architectural Press 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 33,62

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Collins 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,70

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , Reino UnidoRon Weld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 89,50

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover 2nd Edition in Good condition.Boards are age toned as shown, Neat inscriptions to half title page, taped over . Dust- jacket is Very Good condition, No nicks, Some shelf wear marks. Price Clipped. T HENNELL (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: A. N. Wallace, Kilmarnock Scotland 1901

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lincolnshire Old Books, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, , Reino UnidoLincolnshire Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 29,83

    Envío por EUR 37,25 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. RARE title. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on blank endpaper "To A. E. Horne with the Author's very best wishes, Dundee Jan 1905 J. B. Hannell" in attractive manuscript hand. Lovely handmade paper. Wear to extremities with a 2" split at head and tail of spine. A graze toward the foot of fro

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Humana 2012

    1617796085 / 9781617796081

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 181,37

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Humana 2016

    1493962256 / 9781493962259

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 209,39

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Humana 2012

    1617796085 / 9781617796081

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 275,76

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino UnidoOast Park Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1946. Collins. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - VG. (Britain In Pictures).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 56. A perfect gift

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Reino UnidoBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 31,03

    Envío por EUR 46,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. vi-x, 201pp, b/w illustrated, green pictorial boards with title in purple to spine. Shelfworn, corners bumped and rubbed, eps and pages toned. Small bookseller's sticker to bottom of fep, spine grubby and scratched, some marks/stains to boards. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. B

  • Editorial: Cambridge at the University Press 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 95,47

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. 1936. 2nd Edition. 201 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Black and white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to