Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014592666 ISBN 13: 9781014592668
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Abortion and Its Treatment: From the Stand-point of Practical Experience. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton & Co., 1890
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 112 pages. Ex-library.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por H.C.Lea, Philadelphia, 1880
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. ex libris; tape over spine and board ends; boards rubbed and bumped; text good.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014592666 ISBN 13: 9781014592668
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por American Journal of the Medical Sciences, Philadelphia, 1870
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. First Edition. Illustrated. 4 pages (pp. 387-390) EXTRACTED FROM: American Journal of the Medical Sciences, n.s., vol. 59. 8vo., new wrappers. Philadelphia, 1870. Good. First vaginal ovariotomy. GM 6061.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry C. Lea, Philadelphia, 1869
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Leather. Condición: Fair. Second Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Bumped and scraped at three corners, spine label missing, some scuffing, cracked or beginning to crack in several places.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Klimpton/ Henry C. Lea, London/ Philadelphia, 1875
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 4th Edition 'thoroughly revised'. xLeather and marbled boards. ix+20-801, num.illustrations. Frankly this is a bit of a wreck externally - both boards detached, spine half-detached, boards also rubbed and have a shelf-mark label top front cover. Shedding red leather dust. Penciled lib. marks on pastedown and verso of t.p. (erasable), two Royal College of Surgeons lib.stamps+withdrawal stamp on t.p. Internally clean and unmarked. Working (or book-binding practice) copy only.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Medical News, 1886
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Offprint. 18 page paper on the use of the laparotomy as a diagnostic tool, in the late 19th century advances in abdominal surgery. The cover is faded and there is a dampstain on the bottom 1" of the covers and all pages (no impact on text). Paper.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por D. Appleton & Co., 1869
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover, some chipping and discoloration. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. From Bellevue and Charity Hospital reports. Ships daily.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Burt Franklin, New York, 1971
Librería: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint Edition. Reprint of 1876 edition. 366 pages. Cloth covers with gold lettering to spine. Minor edge wear. Binding tight. Slight foxing to endpapers.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 41,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry C. Lea, Philadelphia, 1878
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G+. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. 801 pp + 32 p of ads,191 b/w illustrations, the book and contents are solid and tight, pages are clean and lightly browned, small bookseller sticker inside rear cover, front inner hinge cracked, but tight, the endpapers have some light soil and browning, the covers are full leather and have heavy scuffing, wear and soil, this is a very usable book.
Publicado por Brinklow, Old Hickory Bookshop 1962, 1962
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito366 p. Bound in the publisher's blue cloth with gilt title spine (In good condition.).
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. 8 figures, orig. pr. wrs., 32pp. N.Y., 1879.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.