Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Traveler Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0914846795 ISBN 13: 9780914846796
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mockingbird Lane Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1943438684 ISBN 13: 9781943438686
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mockingbird Lane Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634156544 ISBN 13: 9781634156547
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 086622632X ISBN 13: 9780866226325
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Grenier, Daniel Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Grenier, Daniel Ilustrador.
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Daniel Leroy Chapman III, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735398225 ISBN 13: 9781735398228
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wright, Kevin I Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Daniel Leroy Chapman III, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735398225 ISBN 13: 9781735398228
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wright, Kevin I Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inter-Varsity Press, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1789742609 ISBN 13: 9781789742602
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "COVID-19 has transformed our everyday lives. It's as if another world has arrived in the blink of an eye. Yet life is not on pause. We still need to live. The pandemic, like any other time, is a moment both of opportunity as well as challenge.Healthy Faith in the Coronavirus Crisis is a briefing on how to thrive in a world of restrictions. Twenty leading Christian thinkers have come together to help you begin to navigate this strange reality.Each contributor writes on their area of expertise, and topics covered include prayer, loneliness, work, singleness, marriage, parenting, grief, death, imagination, conversations, humour, and much more. They offer practical advice as well as helpful perspective from Scripture.This is an essential resource for anyone looking to cultivate a healthy faith which infuses all areas of life during this disorienting time.
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "COVID-19 has transformed our everyday lives. It's as if another world has arrived in the blink of an eye. Yet life is not on pause. We still need to live. The pandemic, like any other time, is a moment both of opportunity as well as challenge. Healthy Faith in the Coronavirus Crisis is a briefing on how to thrive in a world of restrictions. Twenty leading Christian thinkers have come together to help you begin to navigate this strange reality. Each contributor writes on their area of expertise, and topics covered include prayer, loneliness, work, singleness, marriage, parenting, grief, death, imagination, conversations, humour, and much more. They offer practical advice as well as helpful perspective from Scripture. This is an essential resource for anyone looking to cultivate a healthy faith which infuses all areas of life during this disorienting time.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "COVID-19 has transformed our everyday lives. It's as if another world has arrived in the blink of an eye. Yet life is not on pause. We still need to live. The pandemic, like any other time, is a moment both of opportunity as well as challenge. Healthy Faith in the Coronavirus Crisis is a briefing on how to thrive in a world of restrictions. Twenty leading Christian thinkers have come together to help you begin to navigate this strange reality. Each contributor writes on their area of expertise, and topics covered include prayer, loneliness, work, singleness, marriage, parenting, grief, death, imagination, conversations, humour, and much more. They offer practical advice as well as helpful perspective from Scripture. This is an essential resource for anyone looking to cultivate a healthy faith which infuses all areas of life during this disorienting time.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FriesenPress 5/10/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1039136478 ISBN 13: 9781039136472
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lost Cain. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Academic, Grand Rapids, MI, 2008
ISBN 10: 0801036232 ISBN 13: 9780801036231
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 270 pp.
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mockingbird Lane Press, Maynard, Arkansas, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634156544 ISBN 13: 9781634156547
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. BB1 - A first printing hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 281 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Cain McAllister is named after the tiny delta town on the banks of the Mississippi where he was born. The infamous circumstances of his birth forever change the strong, troubled women who love him. Though he is shunned and bullied by the other children in town, when a new preacher and his family arrive, Cain finds what he has always longed for - a best friend. Things take a deadly turn when a troubled young girl named Macy befriends them both and the town ignites into spiritual revival. Distinctly Southern Lost Cain is the kind of story that will make you laugh, then cry, then laugh again - a hilarious, tender look at a fading town struggling against both the encroaching waters of the Mississippi and the coming cultural change of the 1970's. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.