Sylvia molison (7 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (7)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Hollis and Carter 1959

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,96

      Envío por EUR 8,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Boards have some wear, marks, light toning to spine. Content has light toning. No DJ.

    • Editorial: Hollis & Carter 1959

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 8,55

      Envío por EUR 5,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1959. No Edition Remarks. 177 pages. Illustrated cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bum

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hollis & Carter, United Kingdom 1959

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 9,95

      Envío por EUR 13,31 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, foxing to the closed fore-edge, the binding tight, signature of a previous owner to the front free endpaper, the text unmarked. The pictorial dust jacket is chipped and edge-tubbed and now protected in a non-adhesive clear film sleeve, b&

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hollis & Carter 1959

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, Estados Unidos de AmericaHORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 31,29

      Envío por EUR 6,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Gift quality first edition hardcover in medium green paper covered boards showing sharp tips and bumped spine ends. No names, tears or soil in the 177pp text. Unclipped facsimile b/w photo-illustrated dust wrapper matches the frontispiece art.

    • Editorial: Sylvia Molison 1959

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Reino UnidoThe Children's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 3,52

      Envío por EUR 26,62 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1st. Green cloth-covered boards. Black lettering on spine. Minor wear to edges of covers. Covers and spine unevenly faded. Light foxing to prelims and fore-edge.

    • Editorial: Hollis & Carter 1959

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoLittle Owl Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 8,34

      Envío por EUR 28,93 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Ed., SIGNED BY AUTHOR 'Minnie Ridgewell With best wishes Sylvia Molison', hard cover orange cloth bds, Very Good, no d/w, contents clean and tight, b/w frontis plate, pp177. With lovely stories of horses such as Pongo - the result of bad breaking; Navar - who was flighty and foolish and refus

    • Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Pobre

      EUR 0,87

      Envío por EUR 28,93 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Poor. The jacket is scuffed and torn to the edges. Aged and used copy, a little tanned inside, fine to read throughout.