Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Negro Universities Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0837159431 ISBN 13: 9780837159430
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Lutterworth, 1951, 1951
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG++, Wear, Offset, Foxing/VG+, Chips, Tears, Foxing. 1st Edition. 'A Travel Book for Children', set in Nigeria. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Publicado por Hutchinson & Co.
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. No edition remarks. 132 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding slightly loose. Some pen marginalia. Inscriptions to front endpapers. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1965
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Cover worn, with a cup circle mark and white stain ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with some edge wear and age tone.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, London, 1951
Librería: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Grey Cloth Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Joan Kiddell-Monroe Ilustrador. First Edition. 1951. 123pp. 'This is a travel book for children. They will find its whole amosphere, and its view of a corner of Africa, enchanting and different, but most valuable to them will be Mrs. Leith-Ross's own attitude. There are no prejudices, no petty superiorities, no lectures on politics.' Illustrated endpapers. Full page and vignette b&w illustrations by Joan Kiddell-Monroe. Tight binding, clean pages. No inscriptions. Offsetting to endpapers. Light sunning to spine and upper board.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.60x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Owen Publishers, UK, 1983
ISBN 10: 0720606004 ISBN 13: 9780720606003
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 190 pages. The book is a little worn and tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson & Co, London, 1943
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 132pp hardback, green cloth gilt, bw plates and frontispiece, gift inscription to ffep, title to spine faint, uncommon.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Hutchinson, 1944
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Internally VG. Grey cloth worn and stained; corners and spine bumped; spine browned with red lettering. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8vo. pp 189. with maps at rear. Very good + in very good + dust wrapper. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. African Women: A Study of the Ibo of Nigeria. Book.
EUR 48,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lutterworth Press,, London., 1951
Librería: Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Joan Kiddell-Monroe Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Edition. Illustrated by Joan Kiddell-Monroe. This book comes with a slip from the publishers asking for the person to review this book. 123pp. Pages are slightly brown. The grey cloth has slight fade to the edges and bumped head and foot of the spine. Very good in slightly darkened with small nick on edge and not price clipped d/w.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 45,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 55,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 47,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 57,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 64,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 378 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lutterworth Press., London, 1951
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Joan kiddell-Monroe Ilustrador. First Edition. Grey binding, green title. Printed end papers. 124 pages. B/w illustrations. Appears to be an unused ex-library book. Stamp on title page, otherwise a tight, straight book. Jacket bright, complete, now protected in a clear mylar sleeve. Scan available on request.
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, London, 1951
Librería: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. KIDDELL-MONROE, JOAN Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Pastedowns and free endpapers are a little discoloured. Previous book seller's stamp on front free endpaper. Binding is strong and tidy. Edges are discoloured and lightly foxed, as too are the title pages. Head and tail of spine lightly bumped, else in good condition. Dust wrapper is also discoloured and showing some wera and tear at the edges. Head and tail of spine is creased and worn. Price clipped. Corners are also worn some, else in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 142,34
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 157,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 152,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.