Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Size: Octavo.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F.C.I. PRESS, INC. ARCO PUBLISHING, INC., NEW YORK, 1981
Librería: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bowers and Merena Galleries, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943161231 ISBN 13: 9780943161235
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bowers and Merena Galleries, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943161231 ISBN 13: 9780943161235
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bowers and Merena Galleries, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943161231 ISBN 13: 9780943161235
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avon Books Sept 1993, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0380774399 ISBN 13: 9780380774395
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStated 1st Printing. Most comprehensive guide available to commemorative coins from 1892 to 1992. Nice bright clean crisp copy of 1st printing. 5-1/4 x 8, 298 pp, index, b/w illus. Near Fine unmarked, very small edge ding. Trade paperback in black illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sanford J. Durst, New York, New York, 1983
Librería: Crystal Springs Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine. Soft cover. Slight shelf wear on top and bottom. Book grades as Fine/Fine Minus.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of covers and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to covers and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por F.C.I. Press, Inc./Arco Publishing, New York, 1981
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Library Edition. 362pp.incl.index; HB blk.w/silver; some rub w/lt.sun on edge; clean,tight pgs. DJ pale green w/blue-photo cover; lt.rub w/spine sunned. History & description of US commemorative coinage + easy to understand system of grading. illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F.C.I. Press, Inc., New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0668047658 ISBN 13: 9780668047654
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 362pp. Major loss to the dustjacket rear. K9. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Hardback--foxing on outer page edge and inside cover--spine tight--pages unmarked--cover good.
Publicado por Bowers and Merena Galleries. Arco., New York., 1990
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 385 pps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bowers and Merena Galeries, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0943161231 ISBN 13: 9780943161235
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Revised & Corrected Edition. HEAVY. xxi, 386pp, index, bibliography, num bw ills. Pictorial card. Minor edge wear to cover. Invaluable numismatic reference. Size: 4to.
Publicado por Sanford J. Durst (1983), New York, 1983
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good+, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 72pp ISBN 094266232.
Publicado por Sanford J. Durst, 1983
Librería: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 72 pp. Bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arco Pub./F.C.I. Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0668047658 ISBN 13: 9780668047654
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. New York: Arco Pub./F.C.I. Press, 1981. 4to. xxi,362pp. Illus. Very Good book. Near Very Good dust jacket. (numismatic, commemorative coins, dictionaries) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arco Pub./F.C.I. Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0668047658 ISBN 13: 9780668047654
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. b/w Photos Ilustrador. 2nd.
Publicado por Sanford J. Durst, New York, 1983
Librería: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. # 871 of 1000 ; Signed by author ; clean and unmarked and binding tightand square; 8vo; 72 pages; Signed by Author.
EUR 89,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sanford J Durst, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0942666232 ISBN 13: 9780942666236
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 89,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Limited First Edition. CLEAN Fine 1983 hardcover. INSCRIBED by author. No. 452 of 1000. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por SANFORD J. DURST, NEW YORK, 1983
Librería: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD COVER. Condición: FINE (PRISTINE CONDITION). *FIRST EDITION*. 72 PAGES, ILLUSTRATED. LIMITED #239 OF 1,000. BLUE COVER WITH SILVER GILT LETTERING ON SPINE AND FRONT COVER. SILVER GILT HALF DOLLAR DESIGN ON FRONT OF COVER. Size: OCTAVO. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 174,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition - internal ex-library features. First printing. Inscribed by author to previous owner. Texts free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 412,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 1.704,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.