Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Hill Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692748768 ISBN 13: 9780692748763
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 153280783X ISBN 13: 9781532807831
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153280783X ISBN 13: 9781532807831
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153280783X ISBN 13: 9781532807831
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153280783X ISBN 13: 9781532807831
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153280783X ISBN 13: 9781532807831
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mystical Michael Publishing, 2024
Librería: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition, with only minor signs of wear and use. The pages may contain limited notes or highlighting, but overall, the text remains clean and legible. The cover and spine are also in great shape, with only minimal shelf wear or creasing. This book has been well-maintained and still presents a clean and attractive appearance. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Independently published, 2016
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por David Swerdloff
ISBN 10: 0692594086 ISBN 13: 9780692594087
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Time Life, 1975
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcel Dekker, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0824774582 ISBN 13: 9780824774585
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. illustrated throughout; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Año de publicación: 2016
ISBN 10: 0692594086 ISBN 13: 9780692594087
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Año de publicación: 2016
ISBN 10: 0692594086 ISBN 13: 9780692594087
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por TIME-LIFE BOOKS, 1975
Librería: Smokey, York, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. AS TITLE STATES-MEN AND WOMEN! MANY DIFFERENT STORIES ABOUT BOTH SEXES AND HOW HISTORY HAS PLAYED OUT!
Publicado por Time Life Human Behaviour Series 1977, 1977
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2nd VG. Book.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Heresy: Sandor Rado and the Psychoanalytic Movement. Swerdloff, Bluma; Roazen, Paul. Published by Jason Aronson, Inc., 1977. 219p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket clean/square, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, fine condiiton--ISBN 10: 1568213212ISBN 13: 9781568213217--23.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Illinois, Stipes Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0875637701 ISBN 13: 9780875637709
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRingbuch. Condición: Gut. 155 S.; Ill.; 28 cm, Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Cover with marks from removed label. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 555.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Illinois, Stipes Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0875637701 ISBN 13: 9780875637709
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRingbuch. Condición: Gut. 155 S.; Ill.; 28 cm, Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Cover with marks from removed label. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Yukon Press, 1966
Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near FINE. A Near FINE tight copy in a VG+ bright dj. Inscribed & signed by the author. , 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por [Amsterdam] : Time-Life International, 1980
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 176 p. : il. n. y color ; 27 cm. Subjects; Sexuality. Men and women. Psychology; history. Psychology. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fideli Publishing Inc. 2016-04-07, 2016
ISBN 10: 1604149124 ISBN 13: 9781604149128
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1678466131 ISBN 13: 9781678466138
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1568213212 ISBN 13: 9781568213217
Librería: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Cloth Hard Cover with dust jacket, 219 pages; remainder mark to bottom page-end; light rubbing to jacket, else book and jacket are Very Good; clean & square.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Time Life, 1976
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. 176 p.Envoi soigné.
Publicado por Time-Life International, 1976
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito176 S.
Publicado por Yukon Press 1966, 1966
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. VG+ in VG- dustjacket with minor tears and creases around edges.
Publicado por Yukon, NJ, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper rubbed with some wear.
Publicado por Éditions Time-Life/Le Comportement Humain, 1976
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Éditions Time-Life/Le Comportement Humain, 1976. 1 volume bon 1 vol relié bon état coin et dos un peu usé.