Sweeney james johnson (595 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: in collaboration with The Art Institute of Chicago The San Francisco Museum of Art The Museum of Modern Art, New York 1946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,61

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. 95 pp illus. in B/W.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 1970

    0691017638 / 9780691017631

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 196 pages; very good condition, call number taped around bottom of spine; owner's name on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Editorial: Paris: Braun and Cie, [nd].

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSara Armstrong - Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,42

    Envío por EUR 3,68 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unpaginated but eleven page introduction (in French and English), followed by 79pp of b&w illustrations, (5 x 6.5 inches). Very Good condition in wrappers (soft cover). White covers lightly soiled. Bookplate inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight, no bumps, tears or creases, no markings. Examples of modern art from the colle

  • Editorial: MoMA

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2021

    101520547X / 9781015205475

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,16

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: Arno Press, New York 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. first published 1946, a couple short tears to jacket, former owner's name, otherwise a clean, square copy.

  • Editorial: The Museum of Modern Art 1946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 102 pages, good condition; light wear to covers; 1-inch crease to upper right corner of all pages; tiny bit of foxing to top edge of some pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Museum of Modern Art, New York 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in very good condition with slight wear top and bottom of spine and some light browning and 4 tiny brown spots inside back cover. Dust jacket in very good minus condition with some light soiling, rubs to edges and several small

  • Editorial: Museum of Modern Art (1946), New York 1946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 4,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PB. Condición: good++, wraps (softcover). 95pp.

  • Editorial: MoMA 1946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,18

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: M. Knoedler & Co. Inc.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Unesco/Hermes Bolsilibros de Arte 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Editorial: Museum of Modern Art 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. A perfectly serviceable reference copy; nothing fancy, but complete and sturdy. Mildly soiled yellow cloth over boards, printed, illustrated front cover, and replete with black-and-white illustrations throughout, including two line drawings at front and rear endpapers. Complete with a c

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,24

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Editorial: MoMA, N.Y. 1946

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,10

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Thus. Browning and rubbing to outer extremities, tips and corners, Sm 4to 95+[1] Issued in conjunct ion with the exhibition at MoMA and 2 other institutions, 1946-47. Freitag #6718. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. over 100 color & b/w illus (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Collins in association with UNESCO

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Modern Library, NY, c.1945 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarry Alter

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Museum of Modern Art, NY c.1945, 7-1/2 x10 rebound in cloth, 40pp. ca.26 b&w illusts. ink underlined text, ex-lib. bkplte., stamps, ugly but about G $.

  • Editorial: Museum of Modern Art, New York 1946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Tearing to lower spine end. Covers are darkened.

  • Editorial: Museum of Modern Art, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. 2nd ed. Small 4to, 64 pp. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Museum of Modern Art, New York 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Last Book Store, Tyler, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Last Book Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,71

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART, NEW YORK, 1941. Hardcover. The first monograph on this important Spanish artist with an analysis by James Johnson Sweeney. Includes 70 illustrations with 4 in color. No dust jacket.

  • Editorial: The Museum of Modern Art, NY 1946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,10

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stiff wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Edges of covers are lightly rubbed. Interior is clean and crisp. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 96 pages.

  • Editorial: MoMA 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,99

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A very good copy in cloth with slight rubbing and sunning to cloth. Small 4to 95+[1] Issued in conjunction with the exhibition at MoMA and 2 other institutions, 1946-47. Freitag #6718. Over 100 Color & b/w Illustrations.

  • Editorial: Braun & Cie, Paris, France

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bruce Irving, Haworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaBruce Irving

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover, Very Good. Introduction in English, French and German. B&W reproductions of paintings, sculptures and drawings in the collection of the Guggenheim Museum. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky Panther Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Accompanies exhibit at New York's MoMA. Generously illustrated including 3 in color. Prints, oils, more. Chronology.Listing of Davis work in public collection. Also list of Davis writing. Boards are toned around edges and at spine. Wear at top and bottom edges of spine. Interior pages are u

  • Editorial: Unesco/Hermes Bolsilibros de Arte 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,49

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Paperback Edition. In pictorial wraps, 12mo, 28pp. Illustrated. light shelfwear and soiling to outer extremities, Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Color & b/w Illustration (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kennikat Press, Port Washington, NY 1971

    0804614237 / 9780804614238

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaUltramarine Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Port Washington, NY: Kennikat Press, 1971. 91 pages; b&w illustrations. A reissue of the first edition published in 1949 by The Philosophical Library. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Language: ENG.

  • Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Another fine contribution to the series, Credo Perspectives, planned and edited by Ruth Nanda Anshen. Sterling condition hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear; not ex-

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Braun et cie

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheapast Art and Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 4,66 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum intro by James Johnson Sweeney; undated, softcover, illustrated with artworks in the museum's collection. Published by Braun & Cie, Paris, France. 6 1/2 x 5 ins. BOT-B.

  • Editorial: Mulhouse Paris, 1960 1960

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. pbk 12mo illus slight toning at spine prev owner's insc on front endpaper otherwise a very good clean tight copy.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1946, Art. The Museum of Modern Art. Good-fair grey boards with much wear on spine, text is good but musty. 95p.