Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Michigan Press, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0472083236 ISBN 13: 9780472083237
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritob&w Ilustrador. 277 pps Trade paperback. very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0472102591 ISBN 13: 9780472102594
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black clothbound with dustjacket; very clean w prior owner gift inscription on half-title page, and sun-tanned dj spine, the only marks. Square along the edges; binding is tight and strong. Text and illustrations are highly readable and free of marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1992
ISBN 10: 0472102591 ISBN 13: 9780472102594
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Bruce Conklin (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 277 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1992
ISBN 10: 0472102591 ISBN 13: 9780472102594
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing;dj in mylar; 277 clean, unmarked pages/index; a collection of literary essays on the works of May Sarton.
Publicado por University of Michigan, 1992
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1992
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of Michigan Press, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por University of Michigan, Ann Arbor MI, 1995
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst paperback edn. 8vo, pp. 277. Cover slightly soiled, o/w a nice tight copy.
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1995
ISBN 10: 0472083236 ISBN 13: 9780472083237
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First paperback edition. 277pp. Fine.
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1995
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Softcover Edition. Ann Arbor, MI: University of Michigan Press, 1995. First edition in paperback, first printing. Illustrated in black and white. Uneven fading to the front cover and a trace of speckling to the top edge of the text block, otherwise looks and feels new and unread, tight binding, clean pages, no names or other markings. First Softcover Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.