Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. century Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. century Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. century Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, 2004
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Stained, Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Item has highlighting. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press December 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595530169 ISBN 13: 9781595530165
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used, like new. Cover By Jane Zwinger Ilustrador. Issue 67 like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. ** Purchasing this book supports our town's public library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2004, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Pbk, 513pp, very faint reading crease to spine, otherwise an excellent, clean, tight and unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and intact. Clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, 1970
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; Praeger Special Studies in U.S. Economic and Social Development; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, New York, 1970
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-lib copy with usual markings. Nevertheless a perfectly good reading copy. Ref m270.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0271022426 ISBN 13: 9780271022420
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0271022418 ISBN 13: 9780271022413
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.