Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine copy in softcover 4to. White spine with black and red titles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing, Gretna, LA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565548310 ISBN 13: 9781565548312
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Swanson, Betsy; von Breton Derbes, Robin Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition. Sixteen chapters; b/w photos; a few color illustrations; notes; bib.; index. Scans e-mailed upon request. Priority or international shipping will require extra shipping cost.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0882890484 ISBN 13: 9780882890487
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0882890484 ISBN 13: 9780882890487
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has edgewear and tearing along with minor chipping; interior of jacket has notable foxing and damp staining. Boards have minor smudging and shelf rubbing. Some interior pages have additional foxing and staining but text and images are overall clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. The book is inscribed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Co, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565548310 ISBN 13: 9781565548312
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Very light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Co, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565548310 ISBN 13: 9781565548312
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 36,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company July 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1565543734 ISBN 13: 9781565543737
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Concentrates on the bustling business district and is designed to serve as a guide for restoration. Includes bibliographical references (p. 233-236) and index. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing, Louisiana, 1984
ISBN 10: 091111680X ISBN 13: 9780911116809
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. BETSY SWANSON, PHOTOGRAPHER Ilustrador. oversized hardcover edition ISSUED with d.j.binding is solid.good copy.slight foxing.d.j. slightly bumped and chipped.binding is solid. text has NO writing.NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna, LA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0882890204 ISBN 13: 9780882890203
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Betsy Swanson (Photographer) Ilustrador. First Printing. Owner's name label inside, otherwise Very Good condition. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong. Dust jacket is Very Good with slight edge wear and slight soiling. Dust jacket encased in new Brodart protector. 198 pages with index, bibliography, black & white and color photos, illustrations, drawings. Because of size, international and priority orders will have extra shipping costs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 30,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2003. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2003. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing, 1998,, 1998
ISBN 10: 1565543734 ISBN 13: 9781565543737
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. paperback, 4to, 243pp, numerous illustrations, stamp of Thames and Hudson company Library on endpaper, contents clean and tight, corners slightly scuffed, Good condition. ISBN: 1565543734.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna, Louisiana, 1975
ISBN 10: 0882890484 ISBN 13: 9780882890487
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. An oversized volume of 176 pages with an index, bibliography and site map of Jefferson Parish, Louisiana. Volume itself has brown covers with sharp gilt lettering on the spine. There is wear at the head and tail of the spine and the outer edges. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality Brodart cover. There is wear and chipping at the top and bottom of the spine of the dj as well as edge and border wear. Dj is not price-clipped. A quite nice copy; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Publicado por Pelican, 1975
Librería: Daniel Liebert, Bookseller, Maplewood, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book itself is AS NEW with NO marks or wear, gorgeous photos throughout, Quarto. This is the original hardback, not the cheap later paper. The dust jacket has just mild shelf wear to edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna, LA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0882890484 ISBN 13: 9780882890487
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A 1st printing (stated) of an history of Jefferson Parish in the GreaterNew Orleans area of Louisiana. Light edge wear to the DJ with some small closed tears. An oversize book that may require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing, Gretna, LA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0882890484 ISBN 13: 9780882890487
Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. An unmarked copy, lightly bumped at heel of spine. Price-clipped jacket has a touch of visible wear at corenrs and spine-ends, but no chips or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589805097 ISBN 13: 9781589805095
Librería: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Second edition. Light damp stain on bottom edge of dust jacket and bottom edge of boards otherwise very good. Mylar covered dust jacket. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of the Cabildo / Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0882898434 ISBN 13: 9780882898438
Librería: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst paperback printing. XI, 159, (1) S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Rückenfuß etwas bestoßen. Handschriftlicher Eintrag auf Schmutztitel; ansonsten innen sauber. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. - Achtung: Bei Auslandsversand bitte Portokosten erfragen (höheres Gewicht)!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing., Gretna., 1975
ISBN 10: 0882890484 ISBN 13: 9780882890487
Librería: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 73,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed and signed by McCloskey on the title page. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Foreword by Henry C. Bezou; Introduction by Bethlyn McCloskey. Numerous illustrations. 4to. 176 pp. Hardcover, brown cloth, gilt spine title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Co, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565548310 ISBN 13: 9781565548312
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0911116516 ISBN 13: 9780911116519
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Swanson, Betsy (illustrator) Ilustrador. 3rd Printing. 159pp.; xii, 243pp. Prof. illus. Focuses on Howard Avenue to Jackson Avenue. Mississippi River to Claiborne Avenue.