Librería: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, 2001
ISBN 10: 0870816500 ISBN 13: 9780870816505
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Yearbook Assoc Pacific Coast Geog, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 29, pp. 69-90, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 2001
ISBN 10: 0870816500 ISBN 13: 9780870816505
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. edges of pages have light handling wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albuquerque : University Of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826308066 ISBN 13: 9780826308061
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 421 pages; Description: xxiii, 421 p. : ill. , maps ; 26 cm. Subjects: United States. Indian Claims Commission. Indians of North America--Claims. Indians of North America--Land tenure. 4 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826308066 ISBN 13: 9780826308061
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1985. Quarto. Red cloth boards stamped in silver. SIgned and inscribed by author on flyleaf. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Spotting to top of page ends and a few tiny spots on endpapers. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear and very light spine toning. 421 pages. ISBN: 0826308066. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Olympic Marketing Corp, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826308066 ISBN 13: 9780826308061
Librería: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First. Book may have light wear and tear due to storage and age. May have old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. No other marks or writing noted unless specified. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albuquerque : University Of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826308066 ISBN 13: 9780826308061
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 421 pages; Description: xxiii, 421 p. : ill. , maps ; 26 cm. Subjects: United States. Indian Claims Commission. Indians of North America--Claims. Indians of North America--Land tenure. 2 Kg.
Publicado por University of New Mexico (1985), Albuquerque, 1985
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. With the assistance of Theodore S. Jojola, Nancy O. Lurie, Roxanne D. Ortiz, Wilcomb E. Washburn. Cartography ny William R. Scharf with the assistance of Thomas Wikle. Quarto (7 1/4" wide by 10 1/4" tall). xxiii [1] 421 pages. Rear cover corner bumped, else very good. Includes bibliography, index. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Studio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826308066 ISBN 13: 9780826308061
Librería: Q's Books Hamilton, Hamilton, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Covered in protective plastic.
Publicado por New Mexico U. P. (1985), Albuquerque, 1985
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, red cloth. Very good in very good DJ.
Publicado por Clearwater NY
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert, 227 Seiten, gut erhalten - Softcover, 228 pages, good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Olympic Marketing Corp, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826308066 ISBN 13: 9780826308061
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. This copy is NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. First edition, unstated but earliest appearance of book. The jacket is also new: absolutely intact , including excellent color and design. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. All shipments within U.S. sent with Tracking. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of NM Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826308066 ISBN 13: 9780826308061
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good, ex-lib., good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 444, illus., maps by cartographer William R. Scharf, chapter notes and references, bibliographical note, index, library stamps. Editorial assistance provided by Theodore S. Jojola, Wilcomb E. Washburn, Roxanne D. Ortiz, and Nancy O. Lurie. The focus is on land claims by Native American groups whose land was taken from them prior to 1900. Essays by noted authorities, with recollections by expert witnesses. Institute for Native American Studies, University of New Mexico, History Series No. 1.
Publicado por University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1985
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. 8vo. Edited with the Assistance of Theodore S. Jojola . [Et Al.] ; Contributions by Ralph L. Beals . [Et Al.] ; Cartography by William R. Scharf, Assistance of Thomas Wikle. Published in cooperation with the Institute for Native American Studies Program, University of New Mexico History Series No. 1. Near Fine in a Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, 2001
ISBN 10: 0870816500 ISBN 13: 9780870816505
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, 2001
ISBN 10: 0870816500 ISBN 13: 9780870816505
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, 2001
ISBN 10: 0870816500 ISBN 13: 9780870816505
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, 2001
ISBN 10: 0870816500 ISBN 13: 9780870816505
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press Albuquerque 1985, 1985
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New large octavo xxiii + 421pp., figures, appends., bibliog., index, A monumental volume focuses on the work of the US Indian Claims Commission.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.