Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Hawaii Pr (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10: 0824809904 ISBN 13: 9780824809904
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, Hawaii, 1984
ISBN 10: 0824809904 ISBN 13: 9780824809904
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The dust jacket has a little wear., with a few scuffs. has a little wear. The front inside cover and rear inside cover has an extended inscription from a previous owner. 128 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Lotus Press, Hawaii, 1979
ISBN 10: 0870227785 ISBN 13: 9780870227783
Librería: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. Photographic Essay Samoa, A. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0824812387 ISBN 13: 9780824812386
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. DJ has moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping as well as tearing along the edges. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping. Binding is heavily shaken. Endpages have light smudging and creasing. Page edges have light scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0824812387 ISBN 13: 9780824812386
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press Honolulu, 1984
ISBN 10: 0824809904 ISBN 13: 9780824809904
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° quer, Pappband. mit Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Widmungsexemplar des Autors 128 Englisch 2800g.
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, Hawaii, 1982
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Book condition is Very Good; bound in pictorial boards. Some toning, scuffing and edge wear to exterior. Interior is clean and unmarked. Toning to page edges. Illustrated throughout in color photographs. ; Oblong 4to. 9 1/2"h x 12 1/4"w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0824812387 ISBN 13: 9780824812386
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor wear to cover boards and spine. Includes photographs to supplement the text. Minor loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 103,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0824812387 ISBN 13: 9780824812386
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 185,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 236,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press Honolulu, 1982
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° quer, Pappband. ohne Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Widmungsexemplar des Autors 92 Englisch 2800g.
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press Honolulu, 1989
ISBN 10: 3939908185 ISBN 13: 9783939908180
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° quer, Pappband. mit Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren, Widmungsexemplar des Autors 220 Englisch 2800g.