Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sturdy copy, text is unmarked. Light wear on cover and outside edge of pages. Lh.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of New England, 1999
ISBN 10: 087451908X ISBN 13: 9780874519082
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good; some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing of the covers.Previous owners name first page. Dust Jacket also Very Good. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of New England, 1999
ISBN 10: 087451908X ISBN 13: 9780874519082
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1964
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Very nice condition. Slight spine lean. This novella Cantata 140 by Philip K. Dick was later made into the novel Crack in Space. Contains Cantata 140 by Dick, The Second Philadelphia Experiment by Young, Balloon Astronomy by Thomas, The Scientist and the Monster by Wilson, The Happy Place by Lamb, reviews by Davidson, The End of the Wine by Lewis, The Salvation of Faust by Zelazny, All-Hallows by Drake, science by Asimov, The Struldbrugg Reaction by Sutherland, The Girl with the 100 Proof Eyes by Webb and We Serve the Star of Freedom by Beauclerk.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805791094 ISBN 13: 9780805791099
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Inscribed on flyleaf: "To remember where we are from" and signed by all authors. xx, 281 pp with photo section. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. & S. Livingstone, 1940
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Pbk, 77 pages : illustrations ; 11 cm. 43rd ed. Covers tanned o/w a clean unmarked copy in good condition.[First aid in illness and injury ; Handbooks, manuals, etc] h2192.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1986
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. In near fine condition; soft irregular vertical crease front cover; slight bump top outside corner; light soiling outside edge of book; faint toning to edges of clean interior pages; binding sound. Staple bound, 118 pages. 10 7/8 x 8.5 in. Inv. EW0319.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 281 Pages. Hard Cover. Minor wear to dust jacket. Clean and tight copy.
Publicado por Connecticut Humanities Council, 1990
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. Rear cover is lightly smudged. Staples are slightly rusted. ; 120 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mary Buckner, Oxnard, CA, 1991
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual item you will receive. Near fine with small pen marks next to the titles on the contents page. See photos whb10E.
Publicado por Jewish Historical Society of Greater Hartford, 1991
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Jewish Historical Society of Greater Hartford trade paperback, 1991, clean/tight, No marks/creases or signs of use; Fine (like New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Publicado por Connecticut Humanities Council, Hartford, Connecticut, 1985
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hartford, Connecticut: Connecticut Humanities Council, 1985. First edition. Guide to recording oral history, including interviewing techniques, taping, etc., plus a selection of Connecticut stories. Softcover, 118 pages. Covers rubbed with some light fingerprinting and shelf soil, spine ends lightly chipped, small water spot on rear cover, historical society stamp on title page and inside rear cover, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Connecticut Humanities Council, Hartford, Connecticut, 1985
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hartford, Connecticut: Connecticut Humanities Council, 1985. First edition. Guide to recording oral history, including interviewing techniques, taping, etc., plus a selection of Connecticut stories. Softcover, 118 pages. Covers rubbed with some light fingerprinting and shelf soil, historical society stamp on title page and inside rear cover, crossed out library stamp on title page, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Connecticut Humanities Council, Hartford, Connecticut, 1985
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hartford, Connecticut: Connecticut Humanities Council, 1985. First edition. Guide to recording oral history, including interviewing techniques, taping, etc., plus a selection of Connecticut stories. Softcover, 118 pages. Covers rubbed with some light fingerprinting and shelf soil, mailing label and return address on rear cover, old tape (to hold book closed) across half of each cover, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Connecticut Humanities Council, Hartford, Connecticut, 1990
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Revised Edition. Hartford, Connecticut: Connecticut Humanities Council, 1990. Revised edition of this guide to recording oral history, including interviewing techniques, taping, etc., plus a selection of Connecticut stories. Personalized inscription signed by one of the authors (Stave) on the title page with his business card attached to the top edge. Softcover, 120 pages. Covers rubbed with some shelf soil and faint spotting, address label in center of front cover, historical society stamp on each cover, contents clean and otherwise unmarked. Brochure from the Center for Oral History at the University of Connecticut laid in loosely at the front. Inscribed by the Author. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1933
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. 237, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Paul Stahr for "The Masterman" (pt. 1 of 6) by Max Brand. Includes "Hassan's Killers" (novelette) by Donald Barr Chidsey; "The Whippoorwill" by H. M. Sutherland; "Men of Daring - H. M. Stanley, 'Breaker of the Path" (true story in pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Wise-guy Driller" by Carmony Grove; "Hot Stuff" by Anthony Autumn; "Off the Dirt" by Richard Howells Watkins; "The Tyrant of Technocracy" (pt. 2 of 2) by Fred MacIsaac; "Lost on Venus" (pt. 3 of 7) by Edgar Rice Burroughs; "The Decoy" (pt. 5 of 6) by George F. Worts. Features: "Prospecting with Camera Film" by John H. Spicer; "The First Sky Battle" by Hubert B. Hargis; "A Bird's-Eye View" by Glen Perrins; "A Queer Funeral Dirge" by Kenneth P. Wood; "The Men Who Make the Argosy - H. M. Sutherland". No bck cover; losses and tears to spine; edgewear; tanning. Book.