EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0380762056 ISBN 13: 9780380762057
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0273705172 ISBN 13: 9780273705178
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: Very Good. The Emperor's Codes : Bletchley Park And The Breaking Of Japan's Secret Ciphers : This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Press 01/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0593047818 ISBN 13: 9780593047811
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107453828 ISBN 13: 9781107453821
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107453828 ISBN 13: 9781107453821
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,06
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2005
ISBN 10: 0273705172 ISBN 13: 9780273705178
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Curwen & Sons Ltd, 1930
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. reprint. Sewn paperback, G+. 7pp, wrappers a little grubby & corners curled. Curwen edition 4038. A short play based upon Dickens' characters. Originally published in 1915, this copy has been dated from the wrappers which have a date code of 703/7/30 & plays listed which were not published until the late 1920s. 100 grams.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cornish Brothers Limited, 1945
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1945. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Tanning to jacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 197 pages. 5.50x0.45x8.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Welsh text. Undated. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Warne & Co Ltd, London, 1939
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. SMITH, A. Reginald Ilustrador. Third Edition. Third Edition, xiv + 238pp, coloured frontispiece, very well-illustrated with over 74 line illustrations, hardcover, 8vo, bound in brown cloth, red lettered, good condition, Frederick Warne & Co Ltd, London, 1939. * contains a wealth of lore and information about the Yorkshire Dales which makes fascinating reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009118935 ISBN 13: 9781009118934
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd, London and New York, 1939
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A Reginald Smith Ilustrador. Reprint. Beige covers with red lettering are slightly darkened, lightly bumped corners. Ex-library, with library plate from North Yorkshire Reference Library. Library stamps and labels, sound binding, clean pages. Illustrator: A Reginald Smith. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50318061038. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Ltd, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0747278873 ISBN 13: 9780747278870
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good - Slightly Worn. Paul Forrester and Sharon Smith Ilustrador. First Paperback.
Publicado por A.W. Angus & Co., Leeds, 1926
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrange cloth (shaken). Size: Small 8vo. 139pp.
Publicado por F. Warne & Co
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. DJ worn and dingy, some chipping and tears, foxing on endpapers; 9.61 X 7.17 X 1.42 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107453828 ISBN 13: 9781107453821
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.