Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Longstreth, Philadelphia, 1855
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 667 pages, 8vo (about 8 1/4" tall), blind stamped covers and spine, title in gold on spine. Covers spotted, damp stained, corners bumped, spine ends frayed. End pages damp stained, back hinge cracked, moderate foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Longstreth, Philadelphia, 1856
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 228 pages. Worn, faded, light blue, blind stamped decoration covers, spine ends and corners fraying, foxed, internally good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Longstreth, Philadelphia, 1853
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown. Condición: Poor. Front has library bookplate on front; detached but included. Spine missing. Cover worn and edges and corners chipped. Library bookplate inside front cover. Text block complete with good, clear pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Longstreth, Philadelphia, 1856
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Covers worn and lightly soiled, Bible School note from 1898, inner hinge cracked, very light foxing and finger soiling to some pages, else pages near very good.
Publicado por Henry Longstreth, Philadelphia, 1877
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Brown cloth with gold lettering on the spine. The boards are rubbed. The lettering on the spine is barely legible. Small divot at the bottom right corner of the front cover. Strong binding. No markings. The pages are a little toned but not brittle. 667 pages. Complete in One Volume. Suitable reading copy but not in collectible condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por HENRY LONGSTRETH, PHILADELPHIA, 1856
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK BROWN. Condición: GOOD. welll rubbed cover, frayed edges/corners, unmarked text, clean pages, good binding DATE PUBLISHED: 1856 EDITION: 228.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240021895 ISBN 13: 9781240021895
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240021895 ISBN 13: 9781240021895
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/17/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240021895 ISBN 13: 9781240021895
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Life of Elizabeth Fry: compiled from her journal, as edited by her daughters, and from various other sources. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240021895 ISBN 13: 9781240021895
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Longstreth, Philadelphia, 1861
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: G+. No Jacket. None Stated. 667 pp, the book and contents are solid and tight, the pages have scattered foxing, front endpaper has former owner name and a date in 18963, the covers are tight and have some corner wear and soil on the spine, this is a solid and usable book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 41,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.