Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507878966 ISBN 13: 9781507878965
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages white, clean, unmarked. Binding square, straight and firm. Minoe surface wear. Size: Oversized. Book.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages white, clean, unmarked. Binding square, straight and firm. Minoe surface wear. Size: Oversized. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. ivilized" world will judge Hannah for valuing survival more than honor. And when he rescues Hannah from the Apache village, it is a different woman he returns to Fort Bayard, one who sees, for the first time, Stephen's arrogant, prejudiced and vengeful n Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Amid the stark surroundings of an Army post in the heart of Indian country, beautiful, cultured Hannah Wade has managed to create a private haven for herself and her handsome, dashing husband, Major Stephen Wade. And Stephen is proud not only of the home she has made for them, but of the fact that the men in his command are smitten by his wife's loveliness. Then suddenly, Hannah's comfortable, sheltered existence is shattered during an innocent afternoon ride when, her soldier escorts slain, she is taken captive by renegade Apaches under the leadership of the infamous Lutero. She is stripped naked and forced to ride in the burning desert sun, her pale skin blistering, her body easy prey to Lutero's desires. Once they arrive at his tribe's camp, she is enslaved by the Apache squaws. Yet through it all, Hannah never loses her courage or her indomitable will to survive. And though survival means living, thinking and acting like an Apache, she refuses to totally surrender- even when Lutero makes her his wife- secretly hoping that Stephen will one day rescue her. But even as Hannah gradually comes to accept her new life, Stephen is mounting raid after bloody raid, scouring the territory seeking both to regain the woman he loves and to claim terrible vengeance on the savages who took her from him. Neither Hanna nor Stephen realizes exactly how much her captivity is changing them both. Only a maverick like Jake Cutter, an army captain who long ago learned to live by his own rules, truly understands how hard a trial Hannah and Stephen will face if they're ever reunited. For only he knows how harshly the "civilized" world will judge Hannah for valuing survival more than honor. And when he rescues Hannah from the Apache village, it is a different woman he returns to Fort Bayard, one who sees, for the first time, Stephen's arrogant, prejudiced and vengeful nature. She is bewildered and alone, a woman who finds herself turning to the one man whose compassion and integrity match her own.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press 1993/10/01 00:00:00.000, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807002216 ISBN 13: 9780807002216
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Cultural,Survival State Of The Peoples: A Global Human Rights Report On Societies In Danger Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. THE ULTIMATE SURVIVAL GUIDE for anyone who thinks they'd survive the world's most hostile environments - or at least imagine they could do.-----------------------------First issued to airmen in the 1950s, the Air Ministry's Sea Survival guide includes original and authentic emergency advice to crew operating over the ocean. With original illustrations and text, these survival guides provide an insight to military survival techniques from a by-gone era. Packed with original line drawings and instruction in:- The best faces to pull to prevent frostbite and when you can expect bits of you to 'fall off', should you fail- How to build a structurally sound igloo- How to fashion a mask to prevent snowblindnessFocussing on the harshest of situations one can find oneself in, Arctic Survival is one of four reprints of The Air Ministry's emergency survival pamphlets. Others include:Jungle SurvivalDesert SurvivalArctic Survival.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. THE ULTIMATE SURVIVAL GUIDE for anyone who thinks they'd survive the world's most hostile environments - or at least imagine they could do.-----------------------------First issued to airmen in the 1950s, the Air Ministry's Sea Survival guide includes original and authentic emergency advice to crew operating over the ocean. With original illustrations and text, these survival guides provide an insight to military survival techniques from a by-gone era. Packed with original line drawings and instruction in: - How to punch man-eating sharks. Which are 'cowards' - The pros and cons of drinking 'fish juice' - When to smoke Focussing on one of the most challenging environments on Earth, Sea Survival is one of four reprints of The Air Ministry's emergency survival pamphlets. Others include: Jungle Survival Desert Survival Arctic Survival.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geerings of Ashford Ltd, United Kingdom, Ashford
ISBN 10: 1873953186 ISBN 13: 9781873953181
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548336874 ISBN 13: 9781548336875
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512058599 ISBN 13: 9781512058598
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981642250 ISBN 13: 9781981642250
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 198498280X ISBN 13: 9781984982803
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 198127717X ISBN 13: 9781981277179
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981853405 ISBN 13: 9781981853403
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1987458850 ISBN 13: 9781987458855
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 198111453X ISBN 13: 9781981114535
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 198111453X ISBN 13: 9781981114535
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 198111453X ISBN 13: 9781981114535
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986209377 ISBN 13: 9781986209373
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.