Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, John, 1970
ISBN 10: 0471140805 ISBN 13: 9780471140801
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex-Library. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Growth Press, Greensboro, 2022
ISBN 10: 1645072355 ISBN 13: 9781645072355
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador. Hardcover. Children love food, and this beautiful book will help them see God's goodness in the food he provides for all his children all through the Bible. From fruit trees in the garden, manna in the wilderness, and bread and fish by the sea of Galilee, to the final marriage supper of the Lamb, children will learn to "taste and see that the Lord is good."In Taste and See, author Irene Sun and illustrator Hannah Y. Lu provide a bird's eye view of the Bible using the idea of hunger and feasting to tell the story of redemption in a narrative poem set to the tune of "Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star." Children ages 4-7 will discover that everything their hearts hunger for can be found in Jesus--the one whose broken body and shed blood is made visible in the bread and wine we eat together to celebrate Christ's death and resurrection. Each meal we share until Jesus comes is a time to remember God's love for all his children. The resource page at the end of the book will equip parents to go deeper into these truths with their children.Taste and See is the first release in the Biblical Theology for Kids series. Children love food, and this beautiful book will help them see God's goodness in the food he provides for all his children all through the Bible. From fruit trees in the garden, manna in the wilderness, and bread and fish by the sea of Galilee, to the final marriage supper of the Lamb, children will learn to "taste and see that the Lord is good." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549882589 ISBN 13: 9781549882586
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 34 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por guo ji wen hua chu ban gong si, 2011
ISBN 10: 7512502486 ISBN 13: 9787512502482
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 2011 Chinese language paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Binding is tight. Text is clean.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanghai Translation Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 7532713210 ISBN 13: 9787532713219
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por China Renmin University Press Pub. Date :2008-04-0, 2008
ISBN 10: 7300091539 ISBN 13: 9787300091532
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Organizational Behavior (12th Edition)(Chinese Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 104 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in softcover. Grey spine with white titles. 8vo.
Publicado por Entomological Museum, Northwest A & F University, 2012
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Text is in English, with some Chinese. Issue has minor wear; bottom of cover has some soil; tight, text clean. 80 p., illustrated. Includes articles on collembola; arcypteridae; leuctridae; thysanoptera; nepomorpha; fulgoroidea; saperdini; cerambycinae; dolichopodidae; and psychodidae. 10 1/4 x 7 5/16 inches [br 5].
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Corners of cover have light wear, else a clean tight copy.
Publicado por Shanghai Translation Pub. Date :, 2000
ISBN 10: 7532722783 ISBN 13: 9787532722785
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Shanghai Translation Pub. Date :, 2000
ISBN 10: 7532722783 ISBN 13: 9787532722785
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,12
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador. 2022. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Interscience, New York, Etc., 1970
ISBN 10: 0471140805 ISBN 13: 9780471140801
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2d Printing. xiii, 138p., b/w figures, dj (Wiley series in pure and applied optics).
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador. 2022. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador. 32 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605112615 ISBN 13: 9781605112619
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hannah Y. Lu Ilustrador.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Inc. 1995, 1995
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. hardback very good condition - no dust jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.