Sullivan perry (67 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2014

    150318384X / 9781503183841

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mercury Press, New York

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and seven short stories. Featured are Raker by Glen Cook (novelet), A Choice of Dreams by by Edward F Shaver (novelet), Spider Rose by Bruce Sterling (short story), Capsule by Rosalind Straley (short story), Champion o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Squadron/Signal Publications 1990

    089747242X / 9780897472425

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,62

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Perry Manley; Joe Sewell (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Mercury Press 1092

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Paul Chadwick cover. Works by Bruce Sterling, Lewis Shiner, Rosalind M. Greenberg, Michael Shea, Glen Cook, Connie Willis, Isaac Asimov, Edward F. Shaver, and the only publication I know of for "The Impotentate" by Thomas Sullivan and "Champion of the World" by Steve Perry & George F

  • Editorial: W. W. Norton & Co. 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,70

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Previous owner's name on the first page. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc., New York 1962

    0393010686 / 9780393010688

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSessions Book Sales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket chipped at the top and bottom of the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 1974

    0393007219 / 9780393007213

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Norton Library, ; 5 X 1 X 8 inches; 400 pages; Light scuffing to the exterior edge of pages only. Excellent overall condition for the age. No writing. Light wear on the cover. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your orde

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.W. Norton & Co,, NY 1972

    0393010880 / 9780393010886

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,53

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 390 clean, unmarked pages/index; dj w/unclipped price.

  • Editorial: W. W. Norton & Co., New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good +. Good +. (1953), 393pp, bottom corners slightly bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep, one pg w/ large tear (from printing flaw), sun fading to dj spine, rubbing & edgewear to dj.

  • Editorial: New York, N.Y. 1970

    0393005062 / 9780393005066

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0393005062. Mass Market Paperback Tight sound copy with average wear, but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to heavy underlining. No Signature.

  • Editorial: W. W. Norton & Co. 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Text faded from spine. Soiling to front board. Scattered underlining and markings. Harry Stack Sullivan was an American psychiatrist who developed a theory of psychiatry based on interpersonal relationships. He believed that anxiety and ot

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stated first edition, published by W.W. Norton and Co., Inc., New York, 1972. 1972

    0393010880 / 9780393010886

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are bumped at spine tips. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at the corners and has a 1/2 inch tear at top back edge. Rear fly leaf is stuck to last page near bottom.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,43

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Norton, NY 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAardBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good only. 1st. 12mo. 393pp. Fewer than 6 pp have some pencil marginalia. Slight cant to spine. Spine lettering unreadable. Reading copy only.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrolton, TX 1988

    0897472020 / 9780897472029

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,90

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. As new condition - - pictorial softcover, richly illustrated with black-and-white photographs and color drawings. Includes drawings with the specifications of the evolution of the aircraft. Be sure to check out our other listings of theSquadron/Sgnal Publications. Maxwell Books: intern

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Library and Archives Canada 2023

    1738156613 / 9781738156610

    Serie: The Horror Lite Anthologies, Libro 3 de 3. Libro 3 de 3 - The Horror Lite Anthologies

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,59

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: w.w. norton

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (psychiatry, interpersonal relations, pathological psychology ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Editorial: Norton & Co. 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaSunny Day Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,76

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. DJ shows wear and has some minor tears. Binding is tight. Owners name on flyleaf and closed page ends. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.W. Norton and Co, New York 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,21

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good / very good, 1st printing /1st edition, black cloth over boards w gilt font on spine, 393 pps. Without writing or marks, age toned, former owner's 1.5" return address label on FEP. Dust wrapper is not price clipped, shows minimal shelf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.W. Norton & Co,, NY 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price, in mylar; black c w/ gilt spine titles, lite sunning and a bit of wear at lower spine; 386 clean, unmarked pages/index; owner's name.

  • Editorial: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hardcover in excellent condition, blemished only by the slight age-yellowing of the pages and the original owner's small address sticker inside the front cover. The dust jacket is complete (excepting a small chip at the bottom of the spine), but is darkened at th

  • Idioma: Italiano

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Co. 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,45

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Missing. New York, 1953; blue cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; jacket missing; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 393 pages.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,86

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 90 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 24,68 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight. Light creasing to corners, light rubbing and scratches to surfaces. Content clean and bright with no markings. A nice copy. Not ex-library. No labels, names, notes or inscriptions. 232pp. All books are individually described. All overseas orders are sent airmail by Royal Mail Inte

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,38

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. 2 volume set; 1953 and 1956. Tan cloth. Texts free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Editorial: w.w. norton

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (psychology, psychiatry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,16

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. 2 volume set; 1953 and 1956. Green cloth. Texts free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press 2011

    1935623044 / 9781935623045

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pictorial DJ is crisp and glossy with black, white and yellow lettering. Book is bound in black cloth over boards with gold lettering down the spine. Covers are crisp and clean. Corners are square. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Images

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.W. Norton & Co, Inc., New York, New York 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGargoyle Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition First Printing. A volume in the William Alanson White Psychiatric Foundation Committee on Publication of Sullivan's Writings, this book consolidates the pioneering papers on schizophrenia & other documents--many inaccessible till now--that Sullivan

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Squadron/Signal Publications 1990

    089747242X / 9780897472425

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 46,28

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Perry Manley; Joe Sewell (ilustrador).