EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 243 pages.
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 243pp. Oversize hardback with bottom spine edge bumped and small tear in cloth, DJ has large chips and tears along edges, stated First Edition, owner name on inside front cover, Includes: The new marionette, Becoming the puppeteer, Puppet theater management,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers (1975), New York, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060141662 ISBN 13: 9780060141660
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Harper & Row, Publishers. G/G. (1975). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., 243 pp., DJ price-clipped, rubbed, frayed, cover rubbed, bumped, page toning, foxing .
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,unclipped dust jacket is very good,stated first edition.
Publicado por NY: Harper & Row (1975), 1975
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStated 1st ed. 4to. 243 pp. brown pictorial boards, hardcover; a very good clean tight copy in rubbed dust jacket.
Librería: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine in very good jacket. Jacket has edge wear but is otherwise quite nice. Book itself lovely; spine tight and pages clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Harper & Row, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060141662 ISBN 13: 9780060141660
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 243 pages; Description: xi, 243 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Subjects: Puppet theater. Marionettes. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060141662 ISBN 13: 9780060141660
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by author on a card taped on the endpaper : "For Gwen Walsh 8/5/83 With great wishes for years in puppetry. Leonard Suib MARIONETTES ONSTAGE". Bookplate with owner's name above the taped inscription, with owners name again written at the top. Worn DJ missing a large chip to the top rear edge. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 243 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Harper and Row, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060141662 ISBN 13: 9780060141660
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, OLnbd., OU. Condición: Gut. First Edition. 243 Seiten, Mit 116 Abbildungen. - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9780060141660 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060141662 ISBN 13: 9780060141660
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. Very good in very good dust jacket. Owner name on front fly, title page. Yellow spots inside boards. Remainder mark. Small tears to dust jacket edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Harper & Row, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060141662 ISBN 13: 9780060141660
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 243 pages; Description: xi, 243 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Subjects: Puppet theater. Marionettes. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Harper and Row (1975) First Edition, stated & (1), 1975
Librería: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Brown cloth with gold spine lettering, 8 1/4 X 10 1/4 inches, 243 pages including an excellent index. Profusely illustrated with "how to" drawings and photos of marionettes and puppeteers.Fine in Fine un-clipped jacket. The book is divided into 3 parts: Part I: How to make and manipulate an entirely new idea in marionettes. Part II: Becoming a Puppeteer, Part III: An excellent treatment of Puppet Theatre management.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1975
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harper & Row: London, 1975. Original dustjacket, in very good condition. Clean and tight copy, no previous owner inscription. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060141662 ISBN 13: 9780060141660
Librería: Dale Cournoyer Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg. First Edition. 243 pgs. Bibliography. b/w diagrams. Name to front endpaper. Light scuffs to clipped dust jacket.
Publicado por New YorkNew York: Harper & Row, 1975, 1975
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 243 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0486256405 ISBN 13: 9780486256405
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback Small Quarto. wraps, 182 pp, sticker on front cover.