Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Co. Inc. January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385120486 ISBN 13: 9780385120487
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Book Club.
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1974
ISBN 10: 0385051328 ISBN 13: 9780385051323
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0385120486 ISBN 13: 9780385120487
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good with Small Tears. 0385120486 never checked out.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday and Company, Inc., New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0385051328 ISBN 13: 9780385051323
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cover is rubbed. DJ is sunned and lightly worn. Picture of author on back. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0385051328 ISBN 13: 9780385051323
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Foxing visible on top of text block. The binding suffers moderate loosening due to age and wear, but remains secure and in-tact; the pages are clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0385051328 ISBN 13: 9780385051323
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Book Club Edition. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 270 pages.
Publicado por Bantam, 1970
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Bantam Books, 1970
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Company, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0805054464 ISBN 13: 9780805054460
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price; 354 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Publicado por Bantam Books, 1972
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Fep foxed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Publicado por Doubleday, 1974
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Minor corner bumping. Wear to the dust jacket with some chips along the edges. Minor soiling to the edges.Otherwise a clean unmarked copy. Book Club Edition.
Publicado por Bantam paperback
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bantam paperback
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Random House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bantam paperback
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por New York : Bantam
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Popular Library, 1960
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Printing. A good paperback. Popular library giant G454. Spine reglued. White cover soiled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0385051328 ISBN 13: 9780385051323
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in unclipped dust jacket. Minor tears & wear to edges of dust jacket, otherwise very good.
Año de publicación: 1967
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- When Bettina Balser begins to suspect that she is going mad, she starts a secret diary as a form of therapy and escape. Her fears pour onto the page: Elevators, subways, bridges, tunnels, high places, low places, tightly enclosed spaces, boats, cars, planes, trains, crowds. . . . Through her observations of herself and those around her, Bettina seeks meaning in her exceedingly dreary life. Her frank examinations lead to many changes, including an extramarital fling, and her voice touches a timeless nerve, resonating on many levels--from the ever-evolving feminist consciousness to the gnawing existential search that is universal. . .See photos for additional content. . .
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!